Update:Thanksgiving Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>KenaaGT No edit summary |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding RV}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding RV}} | ||
|Combine 200 [[Colonization Wagon Base]], 200 [[Colonization Wagon Canopy]], and 200 [[Wagon Wheel]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Combine 200 [[Colonization Wagon Base]], 200 [[Colonization Wagon Canopy]], and 200 [[Wagon Wheel]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Burger Suit}} | |||
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[punching|breaking]] an [[Organic Turkey]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Thanksgiving Week]] | [[Category:Thanksgiving Week]] | ||
Revision as of 13:12, 20 November 2020
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Thanksgiving 2018.png
November 19th: Thanksgiving Week! Gobble up, Growtopians, Thanksgiving has returned! Celeberate this turkeytastic season with a gorgeous roast! Before you can do that, make sure to catch Turkeys across your worlds! We promise you, this year’s new Thanksgiving item sucks a lot! Introducing the Turkey Sucker! As the name implies, it allows you to capture Turkeys in a breeze. But be aware, it may break with a chance to receive the new Organic Turkey granting you the chance to obtain exclusive new items! Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg’s Dev Diary. - The Growtopia Team |
The Thanksgiving Week event for 2020 which occurred on 19 November 2020.