Diamond Builders Bonanza: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>CatSurfer removed trivia. It wasnt working correctly |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Brick Background}} {{x}}5 | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Brick Background}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Calavera Skull}} {{x}}1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Castle Stone}} {{x}}3 | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Castle Stone}} {{x}}3 | ||
| Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Castle Turret}} {{x}}3 | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Castle Turret}} {{x}}3 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Cupid Statue}} {{x}}1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dog}} {{x}}1 (rare chance) | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Dog}} {{x}}1 (rare chance) | ||
| Line 30: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Life Ring}} {{x}}3 | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Life Ring}} {{x}}3 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Lollipop Garden}} {{x}}1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Lotus Lamp}} {{x}}1 | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Lotus Lamp}} {{x}}1 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Pineapple}} {{x}}2 | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Pineapple}} {{x}}2 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Pineapple Door}} {{x}}3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Pineapple House}} {{x}}5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Pineapple Window}} {{x}}3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Pine Throne}} {{x}}1 | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Pine Throne}} {{x}}1 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Retro Tape Block}} {{x}}2 | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Retro Tape Block}} {{x}}2 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Shamrock Checkpoint}} {{x}}1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Shamrock Lights}} {{x}}5 | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Shamrock Lights}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Warrior Helm}} {{x}}1 (rare chance) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Warrior Pauldrons}} {{x}}1 (rare chance) | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Warrior Pauldrons}} {{x}}1 (rare chance) | ||
Revision as of 14:02, 3 December 2022
Diamond Builders Bonanza
This is much easier than owning a diamond mine if you want those ultra shiny Diamond Blocks! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Diamond Builders Bonanza will NOT return to your backpack if broken!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
DataThis item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
| Type | Provider - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 15 Hits 12 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #218D9C #D8F4F8 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Royal Winter Seals (Branch 2) |
|---|
| Gain 3,000 Royal Winter Seals to get 1 of this item. |
| During Saturday on December | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||
| Available for purchase in limited numbers only. |
The Diamond Builders Bonanza is an unsplicable non-solid provider foreground block which was added as part of the Pre-WinterFest 2020 update on December 3, 2020.
Function
When harvested (by being punched), it will randomly drop one stack of the following blocks, unique to the Diamond Builders Bonanza.
| Possible Drops |
|---|
| Diamond Brick Background ×5 |
| Diamond Calavera Skull ×1 |
| Diamond Castle Stone ×3 |
| Diamond Castle Stone Background ×5 |
| Diamond Castle Turret ×3 |
| Diamond Cupid Statue ×1 |
| Diamond Dog ×1 (rare chance) |
| Diamond Dolphin ×1 |
| Diamond Eternal Rose ×1 |
| Diamond Fiesta Block ×3 |
| Diamond Life Ring ×3 |
| Diamond Lollipop Garden ×1 |
| Diamond Lotus Lamp ×1 |
| Diamond Manor House ×2 |
| Diamond Manor House Background ×3 |
| Diamond Mondrian Block ×3 |
| Diamond Pineapple ×2 |
| Diamond Pineapple Door ×3 |
| Diamond Pineapple House ×5 |
| Diamond Pineapple Window ×3 |
| Diamond Pine Throne ×1 |
| Diamond Regal Bannister ×2 |
| Diamond Regal Stairs ×2 |
| Diamond Retro Tape Block ×2 |
| Diamond Shamrock Checkpoint ×1 |
| Diamond Shamrock Lights ×5 |
| Diamond Warrior Helm ×1 (rare chance) |
| Diamond Warrior Pauldrons ×1 (rare chance) |
| Message in a Diamond Bottle ×1 |