Anniversary Week/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Jedaki No edit summary |
>KenaaGT Don’t include ItemLink for now. |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
We also adjusted the daily limit for primary store purchases as we've seen a need for it based on user behaviour and feedback. Oh there's more, the primary store packs offers 80% more gems during the Anniversary Week! | We also adjusted the daily limit for primary store purchases as we've seen a need for it based on user behaviour and feedback. Oh there's more, the primary store packs offers 80% more gems during the Anniversary Week! | ||
Find more details in our | Find more details in our [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/6980003-anniversary-week-2021#post6980177 joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary.]|Anniversary Week 2021.jpg}} | ||
'''Anniversary Week 2020''' is a yearly event that was added on January 7, 2021. | '''Anniversary Week 2020''' is a yearly event that was added on January 7, 2021. | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! style="width:40%" |Recipe | ! style="width:40%" |Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8th Anniversary Block | |||
| | |One can be obtained from completing any [[Daily Bonuses|Daily Bonus]] during the 8th Anniversary Week. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Roobux Cube | |||
| | |One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Party-In-A-Box]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Display Shelf | |||
| | |One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Party-In-A-Box]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Retro Pattern Block | |||
| | |One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Party-In-A-Box]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Retro Pattern Background | |||
| | |One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Party-In-A-Box]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Retro Computer | |||
| | |One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Golden_Party-In-A-Box]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheet Music: Electric Guitar | |||
| | |One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Party-In-A-Box]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheet Music: Flat Electric Guitar | |||
| | |Splicing a [[Sheet Music: Electric Guitar]] seed and a [[Rock]] seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheet Music: Sharp Electric Guitar | |||
| | |Splicing a [[Sheet Music: Electric Guitar]] seed and a [[Death Spikes]] seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Record Block | ||
| | |Possible drop from using a [[Geiger Counter]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Confetti Jump Pack | ||
| | |Possible drop from consuming a [[Golden_Party-In-A-Box]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Walktopian | ||
| | |One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Golden_Party-In-A-Box]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Electric Guitar | ||
| | |One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Party-In-A-Box]]. | ||
|- | |||
|Retro Record Block | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from using a [[Geiger Counter]] during Anniversary Week. | |||
|- | |||
|Retro Leg Warmers | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from harvesting a [[Awkward Friendly Unicorn]] during Anniversary Week. | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Tutu | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from defeating a [[Guide:Villains|villain]]. | |||
|- | |||
|Radical Rollers | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Golden Party-In-A-Box]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:53, 7 January 2021
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Anniversary Week 2021.jpg
January 7th: Anniversary Week! This year we celebrate 8 wonderful years of Growtopia! We are throwing everyone an eighties party! Totally full of fun retro, crazy confetti and party get up, to get you up and partying like never before! We also adjusted the daily limit for primary store purchases as we've seen a need for it based on user behaviour and feedback. Oh there's more, the primary store packs offers 80% more gems during the Anniversary Week! Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary. |
Anniversary Week 2020 is a yearly event that was added on January 7, 2021.
New items added include:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| 8th Anniversary Block | One can be obtained from completing any Daily Bonus during the 8th Anniversary Week. |
| Roobux Cube | One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a Party-In-A-Box. |
| Black Display Shelf | One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a Party-In-A-Box. |
| Retro Pattern Block | One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a Party-In-A-Box. |
| Retro Pattern Background | One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a Party-In-A-Box. |
| Retro Computer | One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a Golden_Party-In-A-Box. |
| Sheet Music: Electric Guitar | One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a Party-In-A-Box. |
| Sheet Music: Flat Electric Guitar | Splicing a Sheet Music: Electric Guitar seed and a Rock seed. |
| Sheet Music: Sharp Electric Guitar | Splicing a Sheet Music: Electric Guitar seed and a Death Spikes seed. |
| Record Block | Possible drop from using a Geiger Counter. |
| Confetti Jump Pack | Possible drop from consuming a Golden_Party-In-A-Box. |
| Walktopian | One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a Golden_Party-In-A-Box. |
| Electric Guitar | One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a Party-In-A-Box. |
| Retro Record Block | One has a chance to be obtained from using a Geiger Counter during Anniversary Week. |
| Retro Leg Warmers | One has a chance to be obtained from harvesting a Awkward Friendly Unicorn during Anniversary Week. |
| Rainbow Tutu | One has a chance to be obtained from defeating a villain. |
| Radical Rollers | One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a Golden Party-In-A-Box. |