Security Camera (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>CatSurfer
Created page with "Upon wrenching a Security Camera, those with access may read and turn on or off certain event triggers. These triggers are as follows: - Show item taking (shows what a player..."
 
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
Upon wrenching a Security Camera, those with access may read and turn on or off certain event triggers. These triggers are as follows:
A '''security camera''' is a special type of non-solid foreground block. Upon wrenching one, those with access to it may read and turn on/off certain event triggers, which are:


- Show item taking (shows what a player picks up, the quantity, the player's name, and the time and date they picked it up)
- Show item taking (shows what a player picks up, the quantity, the player's name, and the time and date they picked it up)
Line 20: Line 20:
!Items
!Items
!Special Function
!Special Function
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pigeon}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Security Camera}}
|{{ItemLink|Security Camera}}
|None
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Starship Security Camera}}
|{{ItemLink|Starship Security Camera}}
|None
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pigeon}}
|None
|}
|}


[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Security Cameras]]

Revision as of 06:19, 14 July 2021

A security camera is a special type of non-solid foreground block. Upon wrenching one, those with access to it may read and turn on/off certain event triggers, which are:

- Show item taking (shows what a player picks up, the quantity, the player's name, and the time and date they picked it up)

- Show item dropping (shows what a player drops, the quantity, the player's name, and the time and date they dropped it)

- Show people entering (shows the entering player's name, as well as the time and date they entered)

- Show people exiting (shows the exiting player's name, as well as the time and date they exited)

- Don't show owner (does not log data involving the owner of the world)

- Don't show admins (does not log data involving any person with access to the world)

- Don't show people without access (does not log data involving any player without access to the world).

List of Security Cameras

Items Special Function
Pigeon None.
Security Camera None.
Starship Security Camera None.