Voucher Dayz: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>KenaaGT
mNo edit summary
>Vijuki
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="width:40%" |Recipe
! style="width:40%" |Recipe
|-
|-
|[[Voucher Dayz Surgery Supply Crate]]
|{{ItemLink|Grow Voucher}}
|*15 comes from a purchase of a [[Store Packs#Gem Packs|Gem Bounty IAP Pack]]
*4 comes from a purchase of a [[Store Packs#Gem Packs|It's Rainin' Gems IAP Pack]]
*1 comes from a purchase of a [[Store Packs#Gem Packs|Gems Fountain IAP Pack]]
|-
|{{ItemLink|Voucher Dayz Surgery Supply Crate}}
|Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10 Grow Vouchers.
|Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10 Grow Vouchers.
|-
|-
|[[Small Seed Pack|200 Small Seed Packs]]
|{{ItemLink|Small Seed Pack}} x200
|Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 1 Grow Voucher.
|Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 1 Grow Voucher.
|-
|-
|[[Radical Rider]]
|{{ItemLink|Radical Rider}}
|Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10 Grow Vouchers.
|Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10 Grow Vouchers.
|}
|}

Revision as of 03:43, 22 May 2021

Growtopia Gazette
File:VoucherDayz.jpeg

May 21st: Voucher Dayz!

We’ve got some wow-cher days coming up this month! Voucher Dayz is an event where, when you purchase selected IAPs from the store, you earn vouchers tp redeem special store packs and exclusive cosmetic items. Get more than what you pay for during this event from the 21st to 23rd of May. Enjoy!

Find more detaisl in our joint announcement with Morse’s Dev Diary.

Voucher Dayz is a monthly event introduced on May 21, 2021. When the Voucher Dayz weekend event is running, purchasing certain Gem packs from the store will earn the player Grow Vouchers, which can be redeemed against special store packs.

New Items

New items added include:

Items Recipe
Grow Voucher *15 comes from a purchase of a Gem Bounty IAP Pack
Voucher Dayz Surgery Supply Crate Purchasable in the Store for 10 Grow Vouchers.
Small Seed Pack x200 Purchasable in the Store for 1 Grow Voucher.
Radical Rider Purchasable in the Store for 10 Grow Vouchers.