Grow Voucher: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>KenaaGT
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{stub}}
{{stub}}
{{Item}}
{{Item}}
The '''Grow Voucher''' is a currency which was added as part of [[Voucher Dayz]] on May 21, 2021. It is a bonus reward from purchasing an [[Gems|In-app Purchase]], quantity depends on the pack purchased (15 from Gem Bounty, 4 from It's Raining Gems, and 1 from Gems Fountain) during the first weekend of every month.
The '''Grow Voucher''' is a currency which was added as part of [[Voucher Dayz]] on May 21, 2021. It is a bonus reward from purchasing an [[Gems|In-app Purchase]], quantity depends on the pack purchased (15 from [[Store Packs#Gem_Bounty|Gem Bounty]], 4 from [[Store Packs#It's_Rainin'_Gems|It's Rainin' Gems]], and 1 from [[Store Packs#Gem_Fountain|Gem Fountain]]) during the first weekend of every month.
==Function==
==Function==
The Grow Voucher can be used to purchase the following items in the [[Growtopia Store]] during a random weekend every month (however, items listed are random):
The Grow Voucher can be used to purchase the following items in the [[Growtopia Store]] during a random weekend every month (however, items listed are random):
{{TableHeader}}
{| class="article-table" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0"
|-
! style="width:25%" |Items
! style="width:40%" |Price
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Voucher Dayz Surgery Supply Crate}}
|{{ItemLink|Voucher Dayz Surgery Supply Crate}}
Line 14: Line 17:
|{{ItemLink|Radical Rider}}
|{{ItemLink|Radical Rider}}
|10 {{Sprite|Grow Voucher}}
|10 {{Sprite|Grow Voucher}}
{{TableFooter}}
|}

Revision as of 14:24, 22 May 2021

This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.

 Grow Voucher

A voucher used to purchase items in the store. This item can be redeemed against all items which use the voucher currency, when they are available in store.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item cannot be dropped or traded.
This item has no use... by itself.
Data
Type Component
ChiUnknown
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 3 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#C42430
#00CDF9
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Grow Voucher

The Grow Voucher is a currency which was added as part of Voucher Dayz on May 21, 2021. It is a bonus reward from purchasing an In-app Purchase, quantity depends on the pack purchased (15 from Gem Bounty, 4 from It's Rainin' Gems, and 1 from Gem Fountain) during the first weekend of every month.

Function

The Grow Voucher can be used to purchase the following items in the Growtopia Store during a random weekend every month (however, items listed are random):

Items Price
Voucher Dayz Surgery Supply Crate 10
Small Seed Pack x200 1
Radical Rider 10