Grow Pass: Difference between revisions
>Xmior No edit summary |
>Atheroma No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Rewards== | ==Rewards== | ||
Rewards given after the March 2024 item of the season update. | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!style="width:40%" |Royal Grow Pass Rewards | |||
!style="width:40%" |Free Grow Pass Rewards | |||
!style="width:10%" |Grow Pass Points required | |||
|- | |||
|Regular [[Item Of The Season]] Variant | |||
|{{ItemLink|Small Seed Pack}} {{x}}20 | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Monthly Subscriber's Item]] | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superhero Supply Crate}} | |||
|300 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grow Voucher}} | |||
| | |||
|450 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} {{x}}2 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Supply Crate}} | |||
|600 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Megaphone}} | |||
| | |||
|750 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wrench Style and Decoration|Wrench Style]] of the season | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} {{x}}2 | |||
|900 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Building Blocks Machine}} {{x}}4 | |||
| | |||
|1,100 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lock-Bot Remote}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Startopia Supply Crate}} | |||
|1,300 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grow Voucher}} {{x}}2 | |||
| | |||
|1,500 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Blast}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surgery Supply Crate}} | |||
|1,700 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Megaphone}} | |||
| | |||
|1,900 | |||
|- | |||
|Royal [[Item Of The Season]] Variant | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grow Voucher}} | |||
|2,100 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Experience Potion}} | |||
| | |||
|2,350 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} {{x}}2 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Whistle}} | |||
|2,600 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grow Voucher}} {{x}}2 | |||
| | |||
|2,850 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Building Blocks Machine}} {{x}}4 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} {{x}}5 | |||
|3,100 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Megaphone}} | |||
| | |||
|3,350 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wrench Style and Decoration|Wrench Decoration]] of the season | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grow Voucher}} {{x}}2 | |||
|3,600 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Desert Blast}} | |||
| | |||
|3,900 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} {{x}}5 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Locke's Mystery Box}} {{x}}5 | |||
|4,200 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grow Voucher}} {{x}}2 | |||
| | |||
|4,500 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Whistle}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superhero Supply Crate}} | |||
|4,800 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Megaphone}} | |||
| | |||
|5,100 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Deluxe World Spray}} | |||
|Regular [[Item Of The Season]] Variant | |||
|5,400 | |||
|} | |||
==Older Rewards== | |||
Rewards given after the October 2023 item of the season update.{{TableGrowPassNew}} | Rewards given after the October 2023 item of the season update.{{TableGrowPassNew}} | ||
== | ==Oldest Rewards== | ||
Rewards given prior to the October 2023 item of the season update.{{TableGrowPass}} | Rewards given prior to the October 2023 item of the season update.{{TableGrowPass}} | ||
Revision as of 14:31, 2 July 2024
This is the page for Grow Pass.
You may be looking for Grow Pass (update) instead.| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:1052021-banner.png
October 5th: October Update - Grow Pass! October is filled with changes and surprises! Introducing the Grow Pass and the Royal Grow Pass, granting you rewards when you complete tasks. With the Royal Grow Pass you can claim the new Item of the Season Clam Cruiser, and it's royal version, Royal Clam Cruiser along with xArskax's Subscriber Item, the Purple Scarf. Please make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary to find out more! YOU can also find more details regarding the update through our FAQ and in our joint announcement here! |
Grow Pass is a feature which was added as part of an update with the same name on October 5, 2021. In this battle–pass-inspired system, players are rewarded with in-game items as they complete tasks throughout each month. Two reward tiers are available: a free one which is available to all players, and a "royal" one which can be unlocked by consuming a Royal Grow Pass Token, purchased with real-world funds.
Item Of The Season
- Main article: Item Of The Season
The Item Of The Season was added as a replacement for the Item Of The Month.
Every player can purchase the previous Item Of The Season for gems once in the Growtopia Store after they have reached 2,100 Grow Pass Points. Additionally, Royal Grow Pass users can purchase the current Item Of The Season for gems once after they have reached 2,100 Grow Pass Points.
A royal version of each Item Of The Season exists; such item can only be claimed as a Royal Grow Pass reward.
Rewards
Rewards given after the March 2024 item of the season update.
| Royal Grow Pass Rewards | Free Grow Pass Rewards | Grow Pass Points required |
|---|---|---|
| Regular Item Of The Season Variant | Small Seed Pack ×20 | 150 |
| Monthly Subscriber's Item | Superhero Supply Crate | 300 |
| Grow Voucher | 450 | |
| Growtoken ×2 | Fishing Supply Crate | 600 |
| Megaphone | 750 | |
| Wrench Style of the season | Growtoken ×2 | 900 |
| Building Blocks Machine ×4 | 1,100 | |
| Lock-Bot Remote | Startopia Supply Crate | 1,300 |
| Grow Voucher ×2 | 1,500 | |
| Cave Blast | Surgery Supply Crate | 1,700 |
| Megaphone | 1,900 | |
| Royal Item Of The Season Variant | Grow Voucher | 2,100 |
| Experience Potion | 2,350 | |
| Growtoken ×2 | Wolf Whistle | 2,600 |
| Grow Voucher ×2 | 2,850 | |
| Building Blocks Machine ×4 | Growtoken ×5 | 3,100 |
| Megaphone | 3,350 | |
| Wrench Decoration of the season | Grow Voucher ×2 | 3,600 |
| Desert Blast | 3,900 | |
| Growtoken ×5 | Locke's Mystery Box ×5 | 4,200 |
| Grow Voucher ×2 | 4,500 | |
| Wolf Whistle | Superhero Supply Crate | 4,800 |
| Megaphone | 5,100 | |
| Deluxe World Spray | Regular Item Of The Season Variant | 5,400 |
Older Rewards
Rewards given after the October 2023 item of the season update.
| Royal Grow Pass Rewards | Free Grow Pass Rewards | Grow Pass Points required |
|---|---|---|
| Regular Item Of The Season Variant | 150 | |
| Monthly Subscriber's Item | Superhero Supply Crate | 300 |
| Grow Voucher ×2 | 450 | |
| Megaphone | Fishing Supply Crate | 600 |
| Locke's Mystery Box ×10 | 750 | |
| Megaphone | Wolf Whistle | 900 |
| Building Blocks Machine ×4 | 1,100 | |
| Megaphone | Startopia Supply Crate | 1,300 |
| Extract-O-Snap | 1,500 | |
| Megaphone | Surgery Supply Crate | 1,700 |
| Cave Blast | 1,900 | |
| Royal Item Of The Season Variant | Megaphone | 2,100 |
Oldest Rewards
Rewards given prior to the October 2023 item of the season update.
| Royal Grow Pass Rewards | Free Grow Pass Rewards | Grow Pass Points required |
|---|---|---|
| Regular Item Of The Season Variant | 150 | |
| Monthly Subscriber's Item | Superhero Supply Crate | 300 |
| Grow Voucher ×2 | 450 | |
| Growtoken | Fishing Supply Crate | 600 |
| Locke's Mystery Box ×10 | 750 | |
| Megaphone | Growtoken | 900 |
| Building Blocks Machine ×4 | 1,100 | |
| Growtoken ×2 | Startopia Supply Crate | 1,300 |
| Extract-O-Snap | 1,500 | |
| Megaphone | Surgery Supply Crate | 1,700 |
| Cave Blast | 1,900 | |
| Royal Item Of The Season Variant | Wolf Whistle | 2,100 |
Tasks
- Biweekly Quests
- Grants 300 Grow Pass Points
- Daily Quests
- Grants 40 Grow Pass Points
- Role Quests
- Grants 20 Grow Pass Points
- Life Goals
- Grants 20 Grow Pass Points
- Daily Bonuses
- Grants 10 Grow Pass Points for all bonuses
- Grants 40 Grow Pass Points when Mega Bonus has been completed
Royal Grow Pass Perks
In addition to unlocking rewards in the royal tier, Royal Grow Pass users get all the perks of the Monthly Subscriber Token:
- Earning 5,500 gems daily
- Having a reduced grow time on all seeds planted
- Getting a small chance to earn bonus XP
- Unlocking exclusive skin colors
Moreover, these players are given access to all Daily Bonuses, regardless of their player or awesomeness level.