Update:Halloween Week/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>ItsJustMeDude666 Adding categories |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Possessing Scarf}} | |{{ItemLink|Possessing Scarf}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Possessing Scarf}} | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Possessing Scarf}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spider Rifle}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Rose Rifle}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Demonic Soul Aura}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Draconic Soul Aura}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cauldron Cannon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Hydro Cannon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Waay Chivo Skull}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Waay Chivo Mask}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Skull of Burning Horrors}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Staff of Deepest Winter}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Hand Chair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|70}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Emo Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|50}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Halloween Lantern}} | |{{ItemLink|Halloween Lantern}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|10}} | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|10}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Angry Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|5}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gargoyle Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Gargoyle Mask}} | ||
|Chance to be a prize from the [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Organ Piano}} | |||
|Chance to be a prize from the [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Familiar Hat}} | |||
|Chance to be a prize from the [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]]. | |Chance to be a prize from the [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:22, 21 October 2021
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Grow-hallo 2020-1.png
October 21st: Halloween Week! Join us in this spine-chilling journey through the week, for some mysterious surprises! Want to know what's lurking this Halloween? Decipher ThePsyborg's Dev Diary to know more about the event here: ThePsyborg's Dev Diary! Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now! - The Growtopia Team |
Halloween Week 2021 is a yearly event that was added on October 21, 2021.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Possessing Scarf | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Golden Silk Scarf • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Any item of rarity Rose Rifle or above to Growganoth during Halloween Week. | |
| Demonic Soul Aura | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Any item of rarity Draconic Soul Aura or above to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Cauldron Cannon | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Any item of rarity Hydro Cannon or above to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Waay Chivo Skull | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Any item of rarity Waay Chivo Mask or above to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Skull of Burning Horrors | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Any item of rarity Staff of Deepest Winter or above to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Zombie Hand Chair | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Any item of rarity 70 or above to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Emo Hair | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Any item of rarity 50 or above to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Halloween Lantern | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Any item of rarity 10 or above to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Angry Block | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Any item of rarity 5 or above to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Gargoyle Mask | Chance to be a prize from the TOMBOFGROWGANOTH. |
| Organ Piano | Chance to be a prize from the TOMBOFGROWGANOTH. |
| Familiar Hat | Chance to be a prize from the TOMBOFGROWGANOTH. |