Update:Thanksgiving Week/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Friday Black Box Xtreme}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Friday Black Box Xtreme}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Black Friday Black Box|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Varsity Jacket}} | |{{ItemLink|Varsity Jacket}} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growtopian Bean}} | |{{ItemLink|Growtopian Bean}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Black Friday Black Box|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shadow Cubes Aura}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Black Friday Black Box|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Bow of the Rainbow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Black Friday Black Box|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Radical Rollers}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Black Friday Black Box|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Black Friday Black Box|1|1}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Thanksgiving Week]] | [[Category:Thanksgiving Week]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Revision as of 06:05, 26 November 2021
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Thanksgiving 2018.png
November 21st: Thanksgiving Week! Ring! Ring! It's time to huddle around and give thanks together because Thanksgiving Week is back! Get ready to catch, cook, and consume turkeys for amazing surprises! It's so good that you might feel like flying, and who knows, your aura might change as well. Also, make Sure to be on the lookout for these flying feathers, you never know what they can be used for! |
The Thanksgiving Week 2021 is a week-long annual event that commenced on November 18, 2021.
New Items
New items introduced include:
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Thanksgiving Trifle Block | 5 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Roasted Turkey (×1) |
| Vintage Jukebox | 5 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Roasted Turkey (×1) |
| Presidential Throne | 5 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Roasted Turkey (×1) |
| Flag Frock | 5 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Roasted Turkey (×1) |
| Turkey Float | 5 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Roasted Turkey (×1) |
| Ameri-car | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |
| Barbershop Quartet Hat | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |
| Barbershop Quartet Shirt | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |
| Barbershop Quartet Pants | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |
| Star Aura | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |
| American Eagle Wings | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Organic Turkey Feather (×10) • Turkey Feather (×200) • Country Flag (×2) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Grow-Cola Block | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Fountain Seed + Sugar Cane Seed → During Thanksgiving Week only! |
| Super Slapshot Stick | 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using: • Catch-of-the-Day Bait → While equipping: → Thanksgiving Dinner Fishing Rod |
| Marty Jacket | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in: • All sectors |
New Changes
- Price increased from 5,000 Gems to 10,000 Gems, and gives 5 Thanksgiving Bells instead of 1.
Black Friday
New items introduced include:
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Black Friday Black Box Xtreme | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Black Friday Black Box (×1) |
| Varsity Jacket | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Black Friday Black Box (×1) |
| Black Neon Hoodie | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Black Friday Black Box (×1) |
| Vortex Block | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Black Friday Black Box (×1) |
| Growtopian Bean | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Black Friday Black Box (×1) |
| Shadow Cubes Aura | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Black Friday Black Box (×1) |
| Black Bow of the Rainbow | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Black Friday Black Box (×1) |
| Black Radical Rollers | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Black Friday Black Box (×1) |