Valentine's Week/2022: Difference between revisions
More actions
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heartbreak Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Heartbreak Wings}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeValentine}} | |{{TableRecipeValentine}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartbreak Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dancing Candle}} | |{{ItemLink|Dancing Candle}} | ||
Revision as of 15:16, 11 February 2022
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Gazette-valentine-2022.png
February 11th: Valentine's Week! Can you feel the love in the air? Well, we do too, because Valentine's Week has just begun! Celebrate this romantic week while stacking your Golden Booty Chests in the Well of Love to get some lovely and exciting items! Also, don't forget to use those Pure Love Essences as we heard that they make you feel pretty lucky! Not just that, we have a small surprise for you! Bundled with every purchase of Gem Abundance, Gem Bounty, and It's Rainin' Gems will be some Super Golden Booty Chests to help you find that Golden Heart Crystal you're looking for! Make sure to read the Dev Dairy below for all the alluring details! |
Valentine's Week 2022 is an annual event that occured on February 11, 2022.
Items
New items introduced include:
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Heartbreak Wings | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • Heartstone • Golden Booty Chest • Super Golden Booty Chest • Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled) |
| Golden Heartbreak Wings | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. |
| Dancing Candle | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • Heartstone • Golden Booty Chest • Super Golden Booty Chest • Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled) |
| Formal Rose Jacket | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • Heartstone • Golden Booty Chest • Super Golden Booty Chest • Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled) |
| Formal Rose Necktie | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • Heartstone • Golden Booty Chest • Super Golden Booty Chest • Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled) |
| Formal Rose Pants | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • Heartstone • Golden Booty Chest • Super Golden Booty Chest • Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled) |
| Cotton Candy Clouds | 5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Building Blocks Machine (random chance) |
| Towering Hair | 5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Building Blocks Machine (random chance) |
| Cupid's Statue | 1 can be obtained during the Secret Admirer event. |
| Swan Boat | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in: • Heart of the Galaxy Sector |
| Heart Balloons | 1 can be obtained by breaking a Super Golden Booty Chest. |
| Heart Antennae Hat | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Candy Heart (×10) • Heart Antennae Headband (×1) • Transmog Crystal (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Stained Glass Crown | 1 can be obtained by breaking a Super Golden Booty Chest or by filling a Well of Love. |