Easter Week/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Kite Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Kite Aura}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Rainbow Kite|1|Sun Block|10|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Rainbow Kite|1|Sun Block|10|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hip Hops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeMagic|% = 140}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Cracked Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 10:39, 15 April 2022
This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Easter2022Banner.png
April 15th: April Update - Easter Week Are you an Easter eggs-pert? Because Easter Week has just started! Millions of eggs are hidden all over Growtopia, so get scrambling and find them all! Also, keep an eye on those Magic Eggs as they will help you grow your Bunny Eggs to unlock the Golden Egg Carton from the store! Make sure you visit the EGGRESCUE World by using an Egg Rescue Ticket and deliver those eggs to the baskets to win amazing prizes! Read Morse's Dev Diary below for all the egg-stra special details! |
Easter Week 2022 started on April 15, 2022.
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Gaekkebrev | 5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Building Blocks Machine (random chance) |
| Bunny Boba Block | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Easter Egg - Growtopia (×1) • Bunny Ears (×5) • Milk (×10) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Osterbrunnen | 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE. |
| Freaky Fried Egg Eyes | 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Awkward Friendly Unicorn (random chance) |
| Easter Kite Aura | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1) • Rainbow Kite (×1) • Sun Block (×10) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Hip Hops | 1 has a chance to be obtained from breaking a: • Bunny Egg at % completion. Note: Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%. |
| 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE. |