Easter Week/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
'''Easter Week 2022''' started on April 15, 2022. | '''Easter Week 2022''' started on April 15, 2022. | ||
== | ==Items== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gaekkebrev}} | |{{ItemLink|Gaekkebrev}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|5}} | |{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Freaky Fried Egg Eyes}} | |{{ItemLink|Freaky Fried Egg Eyes}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|Unicorn|1}} | |{{TableRecipeProvider|Unicorn|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hip Hops}} | |{{ItemLink|Hip Hops}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeMagic|140}} | |{{TableRecipeMagic|140}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Osterbrunnen}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cracked Egg Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Cracked Egg Hat}} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 31: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cracked Egg Onesie}} | |{{ItemLink|Cracked Egg Onesie}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeWorld|W|1}} | |{{TableRecipeWorld|W|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Boba Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Growtopia|1|Bunny Ears|5|Milk|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Kite Aura}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Rainbow Kite|1|Sun Block|10|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mechanical Dove Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Mechanical Dove Wings}} | ||
Revision as of 23:40, 15 April 2022
This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Easter2022Banner.png
April 15th: April Update - Easter Week Are you an Easter eggs-pert? Because Easter Week has just started! Millions of eggs are hidden all over Growtopia, so get scrambling and find them all! Also, keep an eye on those Magic Eggs as they will help you grow your Bunny Eggs to unlock the Golden Egg Carton from the store! Make sure you visit the EGGRESCUE World by using an Egg Rescue Ticket and deliver those eggs to the baskets to win amazing prizes! Read Morse's Dev Diary below for all the egg-stra special details! |
Easter Week 2022 started on April 15, 2022.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Gaekkebrev | 5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Building Blocks Machine (random chance) |
| Freaky Fried Egg Eyes | 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Awkward Friendly Unicorn (random chance) |
| Hip Hops | 1 has a chance to be obtained from breaking a: • Bunny Egg at 140% completion. Note: Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%. |
| Osterbrunnen | 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE. |
| Cracked Egg Hat | 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE. |
| Cracked Egg Onesie | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing WOLFWORLD. |
| Bunny Boba Block | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Easter Egg - Growtopia (×1) • Bunny Ears (×5) • Milk (×10) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Easter Kite Aura | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1) • Rainbow Kite (×1) • Sun Block (×10) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Mechanical Dove Wings | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Easter Egg - Golden (×1) • Easter Spring (×50) • Love Birds (×100) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Easter Egg Arch | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Pink Marble Arch (×1) • Easter Egg - Growtopia (×5) • Egg (×10) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Soft-boiled Scepter | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Easter Egg - Golden (×1) • Water Bucket (×50) • Egg (×50) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Hot Cross Bun Beret | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. |
| Salmon Suit | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. |
| Lollipop Garden | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. |
| Easter Creature | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. |
Changes
- Now has a chance to be a prize from EGGRESCUE, previously from the Growtopia Store for 150,000 Gems.
- Now broadcasts when a player receives an Easter Egg - Golden as a prize from EGGRESCUE.
- No longer requires 10 Minecarts to receive the Easter Jeepney for the Easter Exclusive Mission - All Aboard For Easter Fun! marvelous mission.
- The quantity of Happy Flower Grass obtained from combining is increased from 5 to 10.