Cinco De Mayo Week/2022: Difference between revisions
>Unscheduled No edit summary |
>Unscheduled Undo revision 221236 by Unscheduled (talk) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|rowspan=2{{ItemLink|Harmonipan}} | |rowspan=2{{ItemLink|Harmonipan}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeUltra|1}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Papel Picado Banner}} | |{{ItemLink|Papel Picado Banner}} | ||
Revision as of 18:29, 6 May 2022
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Grow CincoDeMayo 22 v1.1.png
May 5th: May Update - Cinco De Mayo! Cinco de Mayo is here! Let's give 'em something to taco bout! It's time to smash those Lava Piñatas to have a chance to get the new Volcanic Wings along with the Volcanic Cape! Not just that, you now have the chance to change the atmosphere with the brand new Weather Machine - Plaza available in the store throughout the event! Enjoy the event, amigos! Make sure to read the Taco-tastic details in Morse's Dev Diary. |
Cinco De Mayo Week 2022 is a week-long yearly event which was introduced on May 5, 2022.
Items
| Ingredient | Time |
|---|
|-
| Weather Machine - Plaza
|1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 50,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
|-
|rowspan=2| Corn Field Ladder
|1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
• Ultra Pinata
|-
|5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
• Building Blocks Machine (random chance)
|-
| Marigold Flowers
|4 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
• Ultra Pinata
|-
| Angel of Independence Statue
|3 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
• Ultra Pinata
|-
|3 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing:
• Lava Pinata
|-
| Serpent Shoulders
|1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing:
• Lava Pinata
|-
| Volcanic Wings
|1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing:
• Lava Pinata
→ Only 48 of this item will be released per 8 hours.
|-
| Pet Alebrije
|1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
• Ultra Pinata
→ While equipping:
→ Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward)
|-
|rowspan=2 Harmonipan
|1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
• Ultra Pinata
|-
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
|- | Papel Picado Banner
|3 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:|-
| Comida Crusher
|1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
• Player on a Hospital Bed
• Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
• Surg-E
|-
| China Poblano Dress
|1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
• El Peligro
|-
| Calavera Skull
|1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
• All sectors
|-
| Artist's Hair
|1 can be obtained from completing the Cinco De Mayo Exclusive Mission - So you really are an artist! mission by submitting:
• China Poblano Dress (×5)
• Chichen-Itza Hat (×50)
• Calavera Skull (×50)
• Hooves of Cernunnos (×1)
• Confetti Crown (×10)
• Lotus Lamp (×1)
|}