Early Updates: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird mNo edit summary |
>Librarian Bird mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stove}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Lava Rock|High Tech Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Pie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Stove|Blueberry|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Apron}} | |{{ItemLink|Apron}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Stove|Checker Wallpaper|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Stove|Checker Wallpaper|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chef Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Chef Hat}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Stove|Mushroom|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Stove|Mushroom|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Spatula}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Apron|Picket Fence|4}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 08:09, 8 May 2022
An update with an unknown name was introduced on February 26, 2013. The update introduced five new items related to the kitchen.[1]
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Stove | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Lava Rock Seed + High Tech Block Seed |
| Blueberry Pie | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Stove Seed + Blueberry Seed |
| Apron | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Stove Seed + Checker Wallpaper Seed |
| Chef Hat | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Stove Seed + Mushroom Seed |
| Spatula | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Apron Seed + Picket Fence Seed |