Bunny Ears: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheep Hood}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheep Hood}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Bunny Ears|10|Bunny Mask|10|Easter Egg - Wooly|50|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Bunny Ears|10|Bunny Mask|10|Easter Egg - Wooly|50|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zodiac Rabbit Ears}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Bunny Ears|5|Jade Pillar|6|Paper Dividing Wall|20|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 17:24, 21 January 2023
Bunny Ears (Rarity: 16)
Any hearing improvements imparted by this hat are negated by the fact that it covers your actual ears.
PropertiesData| Type | Hat - Clothes |
|---|---|
| Chi | None |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 0 Hits 0 Hits Restores after 0s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #F1F1F1 #F8C2F8 |
| Grow Time | 1h 16m 16s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 4 |
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Polka Dot Block Seed Magic Egg |
| Bunny Egg Reward |
|---|
| Break a Bunny Egg at 60-69% completion. 1 of this item has a chance to be given out each time. |
| Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%. |
The Bunny Ears is a splicable hat item which was added as part of Easter Week 2013 on March 30, 2013.
Function
When equipped, the Bunny Ears serve a fully cosmetic purpose.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Bunny Boba Block | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Easter Egg - Growtopia (×1) • Bunny Ears (×5) • Milk (×10) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Sheep Hood | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Bunny Ears (×10) • Bunny Mask (×10) • Easter Egg - Wooly (×50) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Zodiac Rabbit Ears | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Bunny Ears (×5) • Jade Pillar (×6) • Paper Dividing Wall (×20) in any Chemical Combiner. |
Trivia
- This item is considered a part of the bunny set, which consists of the following items:
- Bunny Ears (hat)
- Bunny Mask (face)
- Pastel Suit (shirt)
- Pastel Pants (pants)
- Hippie Sandals (feet)
- Bunny Tail (back)
- Wicker Basket (hand)
- Bunny Ears (hat)
Gallery
-
A player wearing the Bunny Ears
-
A player wearing the full bunny set