Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Star Trek Prodigy: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Unscheduled
No edit summary
>Unscheduled
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|[[Starfleet Cadet's Supply Box]]
|[[Starfleet Cadet's Supply Box]]
|{{TableRecipeStore|Starfleet Supply Bundle|25,000|G|5|False}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Starfleet Supply Bundle|25,000|G|5|False}}
|-
|[[Starfleet Officer's Supply Box]]
|{{TabelRecipeStore|Star Trek Starter Pack|$15.00|USD|1|False}}
|-
|-
|[[Protostar Captain's Seat]]
|[[Protostar Captain's Seat]]

Revision as of 01:31, 28 June 2022

This is part of a very recent update.

As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.

This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.


Growtopia Gazette
File:NewsBanner.png

June 27th: Star Trek Prodigy!

Star Trek Prodigy - An unknown object is travelling through space at warp speed towards the two-dimensional universe of Growtopia! But no need for Phasers Growtopians, they mean no harm! The U.S.S. Protostar and her crew plan to boldly go where no one has gone before!

The Prime Directives are available in the Dev Diary

Star Trek Prodigy is a limited-time event which started on June 27, 2022. As its name suggests, this event is a crossover with the Star Trek: Prodigy animated television series.

Items

Item
Recipe
Starfleet Cadet's Supply Box 5 can be obtained from purchasing the Starfleet Supply Bundle for 25,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Starfleet Officer's Supply Box Template:TabelRecipeStore
Protostar Captain's Seat 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Starfleet Cadet's Supply Box (×1)
Starfleet Uniform Shirt
Starfleet Uniform Pants
Janeway's Shirt
U.S.S. Protostar Bulkhead 3 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Starfleet Cadet's Supply Box (×1)
Battery Block 10 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Starfleet Cadet's Supply Box (×1)
Drednok's Robe 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Starfleet Cadet's Supply Box (×1)
Dal's Goggles 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Starfleet Officer's Supply Box (×1)
Drednok's Robe 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Starfleet Cadet's Supply Box (×1)
Gwyn's Heirloom 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Starfleet Officer's Supply Box (×1)

Help The Crew

Help the crew of Protostar!
The trip through the wormhole to the two-Dimensional Universe of Growtopia has taken its toll on the Protostar. Help the crew get the Protostar back up and running so they can return to their own dimension.

Repair the Hull

Collect Resources

Repair Protostar Containment

Repair Vehicle Replicator

Plot a Course