User:Soreness/Sandbox/Double Jump: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Airplane Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Airplane Wings}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=69|None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Atlantean Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Atlantean Wings}} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fall Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Fall Wings}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Aura}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Cape}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Floating Speakers}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Frosty Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Garuda Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Glowy Cape}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghoulish Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Angel Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Aura}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Crystal Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartbreak Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Razor Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Sunset Cape}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Aura}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Crystal Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Greg, The Octopus}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtopia Fried Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Shawl}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heroman Cape}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartbreak Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Huginn and Muninn - Odin's Ravens}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Inside-Out Devil Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Inside-Out Vampire Cape}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lucid Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Aura}} | |||
|rowspan=1|This item grants the ''Healing'' mod, which allows the player to heal faster after receiving damage from hitting a [[Pain Block (block category)|pain block]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Light Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Fairy Light Wings}} | ||
| Line 109: | Line 160: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Extra Undead Arms}} | |{{ItemLink|Extra Undead Arms}} | ||
|rowspan=1|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Damage|''Punch Damage'']] mod, which allows the player to break blocks faster. | |rowspan=1|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Damage|''Punch Damage'']] mod, which allows the player to break blocks faster. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Galaxy Aura}} | |||
|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Pull|''Punch Pull'']] mod, which allows the player to break blocks faster. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Angel of Mercy's Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Angel of Mercy's Wings}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=6|This item grants the [[Mods/Slow-Fall|''Slow-Fall'']] mod, which allows the player to glide slowly to the ground when pressing the jump button. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of Hoveration}} | |{{ItemLink|Cloak of Hoveration}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Da Vinci Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Da Vinci Wings}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Helping Hand}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Dragon Knight's Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Wings}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Cosmic Cape}} | ||
Revision as of 11:55, 28 August 2022
This is the page for Soreness/Sandbox/Double Jump.
You may be looking for Mods/High Jump instead.The Double Jump mod, also written as Double-Jump, allows the player to jump a second time in mid-air. This page contains a list of items which grant the Double-Jump mod.
Artifact
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Fire Chakram | None. |
| Samille's Soul Abductor |