User:Soreness/Sandbox/Punch Damage: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
Line 280: Line 280:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Black Crystal Dragon}}
|{{ItemLink|Black Crystal Dragon}}
|rowspan=12|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Power|''Punch Power'']] mod, which allows the player to knock other players back further by [[Punching|punching]].
|rowspan=11|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Power|''Punch Power'']] mod, which allows the player to knock other players back further by [[Punching|punching]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Death's Scythe}}
|{{ItemLink|Death's Scythe}}
Line 287: Line 287:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Hand}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Hand}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon of Legend}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Dragon}}
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Dragon}}
Line 305: Line 303:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Katana}}
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Katana}}
|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Power|''Punch Power'']] and [[Mods/Punch Range|''Punch Range'']] mod, which allows the player to knock other players back further by [[Punching|punching]] and punch one tile further.
|rowspan=2|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Power|''Punch Power'']] and [[Mods/Punch Range|''Punch Range'']] mod, which allows the player to knock other players back further by [[Punching|punching]] and punch one tile further.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon of Legend}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Demonic Arm}}
|{{ItemLink|Demonic Arm}}

Revision as of 19:50, 29 August 2022

This is the page for Soreness/Sandbox/Punch Damage.

You may be looking for Mods/Punch Power instead.

The Punch Damage mod allows the player to break blocks faster. This page contains a list of items which grant the Punch Damage mod.

Back

Item
Additional Mods
Cauldron Cannon None.
Cloak of S'mores
Hydro Cannon
Robot Lord Cape
Santa's Super Sack
Extra Undead Arms This item grants the Double Jump mod, which allows the player to jump a second time in mid-air.
Spirit of Anubis

Chest

Item
Additional Mods
Amulet of Force None.
Euphoric Dragon
Greezak Horde - Shoulder Cannon
Pineapple Shoulder Cannon
Zraei's Dragoscarf
Drednok's Chestplate This item grants the Punch Range mod, which allows the player to Punch one tile further.
Serpent Shoulders
Mining Mech This item grants the ability to break Cave Dirt, Dark Cave Background, Magic Infused Stone and Magic Infused Stone Background in a single hit.

Face

Item
Additional Mods
Astro Shades - Green None.
Astro Shades - Orange
Astro Shades - Purple
Astro Shades - Red
Beat Box Mask
Pet Blood Dragon
Shady Agent Shades
Mechanical Butler This item grants the Punch Range mod, which allows the player to punch one tile further.
Matrix Visor

Feet

Item
Additional Mods
Clam Cruiser None.
Cruisin' Crab
Ionic Pulse Cannon Tank
Legendary Destroyer
Riding Bull
Royal Clam Cruiser
Perilous Pirate Ship This item grants the Speedy mod, which allows the player to move faster on land.

Hair

Item
Additional Mods
Boastful Brawler Hair None.
Powerful Ponytail Hair

Hand

Item
Additional Mods
Ambu-Lance None.
Apocalypse Scythe
Arm Blaster
Armored WinterBot - Fists
Atomic Shadow Scythe
Axe Of Winter
Beefy Biceps
Beowulf's Blade
bllade's Celestius
Bunny Ear Magnifying Glass
Burning Hands
Chaos Cursed Wand
Comida Crusher
Crab Claw & Shield
Crystal Infused Sword
Cursed Katana
Cybernetic Arm
Datemaster's Bling
Datemaster's Rose
Death Ray
Diamond Flashaxe
Doomsday Warhammer
Draconic Claw
Dual Crescent Blade
Edison, The Lightbulb
Emerald Pickaxe
Explorer's Shovel
Flame Scythe
Flaming Boxing Gloves
Garuda Battle Axe
Ghost Pirate Scimitar
Giant Pineapple Pizza Paddle
Giving Growaxe
Golden Heartstaff
Golden Heartsword
Golden Pickaxe
Hammer Of Winter
Heartbreaker Hammer
Heartstaff
Heartsword
Hovernator Drone - Black
Hovernator Drone - Golden
Hovernator Drone - Red
Hovernator Drone - White
Ice Dragon Scythe
Jade Crescent Axe
Love Charged Hands
Mageblade
Mallet of Sucelles
Mek'leth
Mighty Legend Gauntlets
Mjolnir
Pegasus Lance
Pet Pink Crocodile
Pet Slime
Phoenix Sword
Pickaxe
Pineapple Superhero
Poppin' Popsicle Pickaxe
Primordial Jade Lance
Really Dangerous Pet Llama
Rocket-Powered Warhammer
Scepter of the Honor Guard
Scythe of the Underworld
Shamrock Shuriken
Skull of Burning Horrors
Sonic Buster Katana
Sonic Buster Sword
Space Rover
Spruce Goose
Staff of Deepest Winter
Staff of the Deep
Starfish Leash
Startopian Empire - Combat Rifle
Storm Breaker
Strange Eddie Axe
Sun Blade
Super Slapshot Stick
Swordfish Sword
Unknown Space Pet
War Hammers of Darkness
Walktopian
Wormtouch
Zero's Arms
Gwyn's Heirloom This item grants the Build Range mod, which allows the player to build one tile further.
Mystic Battle Lance
Neptune's Trident
Jankom Pog's Multi-Mitt This item grants the Grow Effect mod, which causes the player to expands in size.
Rok's Fists
Torch of Enlightenment This item grants the Light Source mod, which allows the player to emit light in dark areas.
Black Crystal Dragon This item grants the Punch Power mod, which allows the player to knock other players back further by punching.
Death's Scythe
Diamond Dragon
Dragon Hand
Fiesta Dragon
Heavenly Scythe
Ice Dragon Hand
Monkey Warrior's Staff
Ring Of Force
Sakura's Revenge
Skeletal Dragon Claw
Legendary Katana This item grants the Punch Power and Punch Range mod, which allows the player to knock other players back further by punching and punch one tile further.
Dragon of Legend
Demonic Arm This item grants the Punch Range mod, which allows the player to punch one tile further.
Galactic Destructor - Blue
Galactic Destructor - Green
Galactic Destructor - Purple
Galactic Destructor - Red
Mage's Orb
Mini Minokawa
Phoenix Pacifier
Pineapple of Locksley
Sun Shooter Bow
Winter Frost Bow
Steampunk Arm This item grants the Slow Fall mod, which allows the player to glide slowly to the ground when pressing the jump button.
Soul Scythe This item grants the Speedy mod, which allows the player to move faster on land.
Climbing Picks This item grants the Wall Climbing mod, which allows the player to cling onto Climbing Walls by holding their jump.

Hat

Item
Additional Mods
Giant Eye Head None.
Golden Heartthrob Helm
Haunted Jack O' Lantern
Mad Hatter
Neon Manta Ray
Pet Royal Guard
Reanimated Howly Hat
Sombrero Assault
Crystal Crown This item grants the Punch Power mod, which allows the player to knock other players back further by punching.
Crystal of Hoa
Mythic Tiger Crown
Shadow Crown This item grants the Punch Range mod, which allows the player to punch one tile further.
Stained Glass Crown

Pants

Item
Additional Mods
Alpha Wolf None.
Royal Alpha Wolf

Shirt

Item
Additional Mods
Sorcerer's Tunic of Mystery None.
Tactical Stealth Espionage Device
Legendbot-009 This item grants the Speedy, Punch Range and Double Jump mod, which allows the player to move faster on land, punch one tile further and jump a second time in mid-air.