User:Soreness/Sandbox/Punch Damage: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Crystal Dragon}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Crystal Dragon}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=11|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Power|''Punch Power'']] mod, which allows the player to knock other players back further by [[Punching|punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Death's Scythe}} | |{{ItemLink|Death's Scythe}} | ||
| Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Hand}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Hand}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Dragon}} | |{{ItemLink|Fiesta Dragon}} | ||
| Line 305: | Line 303: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Katana}} | |{{ItemLink|Legendary Katana}} | ||
|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Power|''Punch Power'']] and [[Mods/Punch Range|''Punch Range'']] mod, which allows the player to knock other players back further by [[Punching|punching]] and punch one tile further. | |rowspan=2|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Power|''Punch Power'']] and [[Mods/Punch Range|''Punch Range'']] mod, which allows the player to knock other players back further by [[Punching|punching]] and punch one tile further. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon of Legend}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Demonic Arm}} | |{{ItemLink|Demonic Arm}} | ||
Revision as of 19:50, 29 August 2022
This is the page for Soreness/Sandbox/Punch Damage.
You may be looking for Mods/Punch Power instead.The Punch Damage mod allows the player to break blocks faster. This page contains a list of items which grant the Punch Damage mod.
Back
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Cauldron Cannon | None. |
| Cloak of S'mores | |
| Hydro Cannon | |
| Robot Lord Cape | |
| Santa's Super Sack | |
| Extra Undead Arms | This item grants the Double Jump mod, which allows the player to jump a second time in mid-air. |
| Spirit of Anubis |
Chest
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Amulet of Force | None. |
| Euphoric Dragon | |
| Greezak Horde - Shoulder Cannon | |
| Pineapple Shoulder Cannon | |
| Zraei's Dragoscarf | |
| Drednok's Chestplate | This item grants the Punch Range mod, which allows the player to Punch one tile further. |
| Serpent Shoulders | |
| Mining Mech | This item grants the ability to break Cave Dirt, Dark Cave Background, Magic Infused Stone and Magic Infused Stone Background in a single hit. |
Face
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Astro Shades - Green | None. |
| Astro Shades - Orange | |
| Astro Shades - Purple | |
| Astro Shades - Red | |
| Beat Box Mask | |
| Pet Blood Dragon | |
| Shady Agent Shades | |
| Mechanical Butler | This item grants the Punch Range mod, which allows the player to punch one tile further. |
| Matrix Visor |
Feet
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Clam Cruiser | None. |
| Cruisin' Crab | |
| Ionic Pulse Cannon Tank | |
| Legendary Destroyer | |
| Riding Bull | |
| Royal Clam Cruiser | |
| Perilous Pirate Ship | This item grants the Speedy mod, which allows the player to move faster on land. |
Hair
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Boastful Brawler Hair | None. |
| Powerful Ponytail Hair |
Hand
Hat
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Giant Eye Head | None. |
| Golden Heartthrob Helm | |
| Haunted Jack O' Lantern | |
| Mad Hatter | |
| Neon Manta Ray | |
| Pet Royal Guard | |
| Reanimated Howly Hat | |
| Sombrero Assault | |
| Crystal Crown | This item grants the Punch Power mod, which allows the player to knock other players back further by punching. |
| Crystal of Hoa | |
| Mythic Tiger Crown | |
| Shadow Crown | This item grants the Punch Range mod, which allows the player to punch one tile further. |
| Stained Glass Crown |
Pants
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Alpha Wolf | None. |
| Royal Alpha Wolf |
Shirt
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| Sorcerer's Tunic of Mystery | None. |
| Tactical Stealth Espionage Device | |
| Legendbot-009 | This item grants the Speedy, Punch Range and Double Jump mod, which allows the player to move faster on land, punch one tile further and jump a second time in mid-air. |