Update:Halloween Week/2022: Difference between revisions
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Halloween Candy}} | |{{ItemLink|Halloween Candy}} | ||
|1-10 is obtained from doing [[Trick or Treat Tasks]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |1-10 is obtained from doing [[Trick or Treat Tasks]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Carved Pumpkin Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Halloween Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Carved Pumpkin Onesie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Halloween Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Halloween Gift Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Halloween Gift Box}} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Monster Mummy Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Monster Mummy Mask}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=10|{{TableRecipeConsume|Halloween Special Gift Box|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Monster Mummy Chestplate}} | |{{ItemLink|Monster Mummy Chestplate}} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Werewolf Jeans}} | |{{ItemLink|Werewolf Jeans}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard Scar}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard Robes}} | |{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard Robes}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wizard's Wand}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard Pants}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jolly Jelly}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|7}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 12:54, 22 October 2022
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Grow-hallo 2020-1.png
October 22nd: Halloween Week! Let's start this boo-tiful Halloween Week as we have prepared scream-worthy treats! Adorn your spookiest outfit and set your way for some trick or treating rounds across the worlds of Growtopia to collect those Halloween Candy! Want some extra candy? We got you! Just make sure to visit the store and complete some quick treats tasks! Don't know what to do with your extra candy? Go visit the Shady Salesman located around Growganoth Worlds and exchange them for some mysterious gift boxes! Also, GROWGANOTH has once again risen so make your way through his realm to finally check off your squad ghouls! No hocus pocus here, better read Morse's Dev Diary to know more about the event! |
Halloween Week 2022 is a yearly event that was added on October 22, 2022.