Update:Halloween Week/2022: Difference between revisions
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard Scar}} | |{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard Scar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard Robes}} | |{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard Robes}} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard Pants}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard Shoes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jolly Jelly}} | |{{ItemLink|Jolly Jelly}} | ||
Revision as of 17:03, 22 October 2022
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Grow-hallo 2020-1.png
October 22nd: Halloween Week! Let's start this boo-tiful Halloween Week as we have prepared scream-worthy treats! Adorn your spookiest outfit and set your way for some trick or treating rounds across the worlds of Growtopia to collect those Halloween Candy! Want some extra candy? We got you! Just make sure to visit the store and complete some quick treats tasks! Don't know what to do with your extra candy? Go visit the Shady Salesman located around Growganoth Worlds and exchange them for some mysterious gift boxes! Also, GROWGANOTH has once again risen so make your way through his realm to finally check off your squad ghouls! No hocus pocus here, better read Morse's Dev Diary to know more about the event! |
Halloween Week 2022 is a yearly event that was added on October 22, 2022.