Update:Halloween Week/2022: Difference between revisions
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Sorenesss mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mary's Mirror}} | |{{ItemLink|Mary's Mirror}} | ||
|Chance to be a prize from the [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]] | |rowspan=2|Chance to be a prize from the [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kuchisake Mask}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 20:25, 22 October 2022
This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Grow-hallo 2020-1.png
October 22nd: Halloween Week! Let's start this boo-tiful Halloween Week as we have prepared scream-worthy treats! Adorn your spookiest outfit and set your way for some trick or treating rounds across the worlds of Growtopia to collect those Halloween Candy! Want some extra candy? We got you! Just make sure to visit the store and complete some quick treats tasks! Don't know what to do with your extra candy? Go visit the Shady Salesman located around Growganoth Worlds and exchange them for some mysterious gift boxes! Also, GROWGANOTH has once again risen so make your way through his realm to finally check off your squad ghouls! No hocus pocus here, better read Morse's Dev Diary to know more about the event! |
Halloween Week 2022 is a yearly event that was added on October 22, 2022.
Items
New Additions
- Added a new store-bought IAP pack for limited for one day for $14.99. Consists of:
- Gems ×540,000
- Dark King's Offering ×25
- Dark Ticket ×5
- Gift of Growganoth ×75
- Carved Pumpkin Hat ×1
- Carved Pumpkin Onesie ×1