Update:Thanksgiving Week/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Welcome To Growtopia Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Welcome To Growtopia Sign}} | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan=" | | colspan="1" rowspan="11"|1 has a chance to drop from completing [[Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diner Couch}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Campaign Poster}} | |{{ItemLink|Campaign Poster}} | ||
Revision as of 19:00, 19 November 2022
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Thanksgiving 2022.png
November 19th: Thanksgiving Week! The Thanksgiving bell is ringing! Invite your friends and family to catch some good, organic turkey! Come join the celebration and solve starvation with turkey inflation! Who knows, maybe you will even win the competition. So, prepare to hunt a lot of turkeys to unlock Sgt. Stuffin's Revenge, for those who deal the most damage are rewarded with rare prizes! Find more details by reading |
Thanksgiving Week 2022 is a week-long annual event that commenced on November 19, 2022.
Thanksgiving Week
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Weather Machine - Mt. Growmore | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 30,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| Statesman Hair | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Roasted Turkey (×1) |
| Liberty Hair | |
| Presidential Chair | |
| Sgt. Stuffins' Wings | Place top 5 in Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge |
| Welcome To Growtopia Sign | 1 has a chance to drop from completing Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge. |
| Diner Couch | |
| Campaign Poster | |
| Stars and Stripes Cap | |
| Stars and Stripes Dress | |
| Stars and Stripes Hat | |
| Stars and Stripes Pants | |
| Stars and Stripes Shawl | |
| Stars and Stripes Suit | |
| Stars and Stripes Cape | |
| Star Spangled Shield | |
| Diner Background | 5 has a chance to drop from completing Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge. |
Changes
- No longer available in the Growtopia Store and is now a drop from breaking Organic Turkeys.