Update:Thanksgiving Week/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Sorenesss mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growtronic Food Replicator}} | |{{ItemLink|Growtronic Food Replicator}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Fight Entrance}} | |||
|Unobtainable. Entrance used in the [[SGTSTUFFINSREVENGE]] world. | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 10:18, 21 November 2022
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Thanksgiving 2022.png
November 19th: Thanksgiving Week! The Thanksgiving bell is ringing! Invite your friends and family to catch some good, organic turkey! Come join the celebration and solve starvation with turkey inflation! Who knows, maybe you will even win the competition. So, prepare to hunt a lot of turkeys to unlock Sgt. Stuffin's Revenge, for those who deal the most damage are rewarded with rare prizes! Find more details by reading ThyPsyborg's Dev Diary! |
Thanksgiving Week 2022 is a week-long annual event that commenced on November 19, 2022.
Thanksgiving Week
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Weather Machine - Mt. Growmore | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 30,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. → During Thanksgiving Week only! |
| Statesman Hair | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Roasted Turkey (×1) |
| Liberty Hair | |
| Presidential Chair | |
| Sgt. Stuffins' Wings | Place top 5 in Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge |
| Welcome To Growtopia Sign | 1 has a chance to drop from completing Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge. |
| Diner Couch | |
| Campaign Poster | |
| Stars and Stripes Cap | |
| Stars and Stripes Dress | |
| Stars and Stripes Hat | |
| Stars and Stripes Pants | |
| Stars and Stripes Shawl | |
| Stars and Stripes Suit | |
| Stars and Stripes Cape | |
| Star Spangled Shield | |
| Diner Background | 5 has a chance to drop from completing Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge. |
| Growtronic Food Replicator | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. |
| Turkey Fight Entrance | Unobtainable. Entrance used in the SGTSTUFFINSREVENGE world. |
Changes
- Was added to the game.
- No longer available in the Growtopia Store and is now a drop from breaking Organic Turkeys.