Valentine's Week/2023: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Sorenesss mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pile of Hearts}} | |{{ItemLink|Pile of Hearts}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|1}}{{TableRequireEvent|Valentine}} | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|1}}{{TableRequireEvent|Valentine}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Cream Crown}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 13:13, 10 February 2023
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Gazette-valentine-2022.png
February 10th: Valentine's Week! Sweet as candy, warm as a hug, Valentine's is here, welcome the love bug! Use your Pure Love Essence and celebrate this euphoric week by opening Golden Booty Chests that contain some lovely items! And while love is in the air, we encourage you to check out a Bear That Cares! Make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary for more information. |
Valentine's Week 2023 is an annual event that occurred on February 10, 2023.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Heartstone Circlet | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Valentine's Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. → During 10 February, 2023 only! |
| Corny Couple Shirt | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Valentine's Value Pack for 2.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. → During 10 February, 2023 only! |
| 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Valentine's Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. → During 10 February, 2023 only! | |
| Buddy of Stone Statue | 2 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Building Blocks Machine (random chance) → During Valentine's Week only! |
| Fountain of Love | |
| Bear That Cares | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • Heartstone • Golden Booty Chest • Super Golden Booty Chest • Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled) |
| Cotton Candy Swirl | |
| Cotton Candy Swirl Background | |
| Rink of Love | |
| Strawberry Dress | |
| Strawberry Hair | |
| Cotton Candy Cape | 1 has a chance to be dropped from harvesting: • Well of Love (once 200 Golden Booty Chests have been given) |
| Crimson Thief Hair | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • Super Golden Booty Chest |
| Crimson Thief Mask | |
| Crimson Thief Coat | |
| Crimson Thief Pants | |
| Stained Glass Scepter | |
| Golden Stained Glass Scepter | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Candy Heart (×200) • Golden Heart Crystal (×1) • Stained Glass Scepter (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Centaur Legs | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in: • Heart of the Galaxy Sector → During Valentine's Week only! |
| Pile of Hearts | 1 has a chance to be obtained as a common drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E → During Valentine's Week only! |
| Ice Cream Crown | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. |
New Additions
- Added a new store-bought IAP pack for limited for one day for $14.99. Consists of:
- Gems ×540,000
- Golden Booty Chest ×50
- Super Golden Booty Chest ×3
- Well of Love ×1
- Corny Couple Shirt ×1
- Heartstone Circlet ×1
- Added a new store-bought IAP pack for limited for one day for $2.99. Consists of:
- Gems ×105,000
- Golden Booty Chest ×15
- Well of Love ×1
- Corny Couple Shirt ×1