UbiWeek/2023: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
Line 40: Line 40:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Dream Forest Platform}}
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Dream Forest Platform}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Anton Castillo's Hair}}
|rowspan=12|{{TableRecipeConsume|UbiToken|100|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Anton Castillo's Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Anton Castillo's Suit}}
|rowspan=11|{{TableRecipeConsume|UbiToken|100|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Archangel Armor}}
|{{ItemLink|Archangel Armor}}

Revision as of 07:50, 24 February 2023

Growtopia Gazette
File:Ubi2023.png

February 24th: UbiWeek 2023 - Day 1!

Brace yourselves for the biggest crossover event of the year, UbiWeek 2023! This time around, we're coming at you with an epic line-up of game multiverses making their way to Growtopia! Experience living your Ubisoft fantasy in Growtopia starting today February 24th until March 2nd, with special limited releases each day!

Also, be on the lookout for UbiTokens! Collect and combine a hundred of these special tokens to receive a reward! Collecting UbiTokens as a community will help unlock the store sale of the UbiCrate! So, make sure to keep an eye on the store for that!

Make sure to read our joint announcement and Morse's Dev Diary below for more details!


UbiWeek 2023 was released on February 24, 2023.

Day 1 - 24th February

File:Ubi2023day1.png

Items

Item
Recipe
Slopestyle Bike 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 350,000 USD in the Growtopia Store.
→   During UbiWeek only!
Iroquois Helmet 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 350,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During UbiWeek only!
UbiToken
Rayman - Band Land Drum 25 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    UbiToken (×100)
Rayman - Band Land Flute
Rayman - Band Land Pinwheel
Rayman - Dream Forest Dirt
Rayman - Dream Forest Lianas
Rayman - Dream Forest Platform
Anton Castillo's Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    UbiToken (×100)
Anton Castillo's Suit
Archangel Armor
Aurora's Crown
Aurora's Dress
Bodvar's Beard
Ded Coronet Mask
Fenyx's Boots
Fenyx's Skirt
The Traveler's Cape
Vaas Montenegro's Beard
Vaas Montenegro's Vest