Super Fruit Mixing Machine: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Pineapple Clan}} | |{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Pineapple Clan}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Pineapple}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Bussin' Sword}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Bussin' Sword}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Coronet}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Kiwi Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Kiwi Block}} | ||
Revision as of 05:35, 12 June 2023
Super Fruit Mixing Machine
A machine used to mix specific tropical fruits!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item cannot be dropped or traded.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item cannot be dropped or traded.
This item has no use... by itself.
| Type | Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | None |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 1 Hits 1 Hits Restores after 1s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FCC917 #E07438 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Unobtainable |
|---|
| This item does not have any recipe because it is no longer, or was never obtainable. |
The Super Fruit Mixing Machine is a feature which was added as part as part of Super Pineapple Party 2023 on June 9, 2023. The Super Fruit Mixing Machine can be accessed from the top left of the screen during Super Pineapple Party.
Function
The Super Fruit Mixing Machine can be used to combine 3 different types of tropical fruits to create an item out of it. The total number of fruits should add up to 50 to juice a new item. Depending on which fruit you mix, the chance of receiving a tropical item related to that fruit increases.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Fruit Brigade | 1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine. |
| Fruit Warrior Shirt | |
| Fruit Warrior Pants | |
| Pineapple Pizza Piece | 8 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains: • Pineapple |
| Fresh Pineapple Block | |
| Fruit Warrior Hair - Pineapple Clan | 1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains: • Pineapple |
| Pineapple Bussin' Sword | |
| Pineapple Coronet | |
| Kiwi Block | 8 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains: • Kiwi |
| Fresh Kiwi Block | |
| Fruit Warrior Hair - Kiwi Clan | 1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains: • Kiwi |
| Kiwi Bussin' Sword | |
| Papaya Block | 8 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains: • Papaya |
| Fresh Papaya Block | |
| Fruit Warrior Hair - Papaya Clan | 1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains: • Papaya |
| Papaya Bussin' Sword | |
| Watermelon Block | 8 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains: • Watermelon |
| Fresh Watermelon Block | |
| Fruit Warrior Hair - Watermelon Clan | 1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains: • Watermelon |
| Watermelon Bussin' Sword | |
| Dragon Fruit Block | 8 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains: • Dragon Fruit |
| Fresh Dragon Fruit Block | 20 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains: • Dragon Fruit |
| Fruit Warrior Hair - Dragon Fruit Clan | 1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains: • Dragon Fruit |
| Dragon Fruit Bussin' Sword | |
| Dragon Fruit Dragon |
Gallery
-
The Super Fruit Mixing Machine's UI