Update:Wonder Week/2023: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Ernerd7
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}}
|{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}}
|rowspan=5|{{TableRecipeProvider|Wonder|1}}
|rowspan=7|{{TableRecipeProvider|Wonder|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Soaring Beast's Nest}}
|{{ItemLink|Soaring Beast's Nest}}
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heart of Diamond Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Heart of Diamond Dress}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Soulforge Hair}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Synthwave Shades}}
|{{ItemLink|Synthwave Shades}}

Revision as of 08:57, 9 October 2023

Growtopia Gazette

October 9th: Wonder Week: Cosmic Force!

Get ready for a wonderful and exciting week ahead as Wonder Week is back yet again this year from October 9th to 15th!

Please make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary to find out more here!

Wonder Week 2023 started on October 9, 2023.

Day 1 - 9th October

File:WonderWeek2023Day1.png

Items

Item
Recipe
Cosmic Force 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 300,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During October 9, 2023 only!
Chest of Wonders 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•    Wonder Provider (random chance)
Soaring Beast's Nest
Retrowave Shades
Cosmic Force Armor
Crack-a-lackin Helm
Heart of Diamond Dress
Soulforge Hair
Synthwave Shades

Chances