Update:WinterFest/2023: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
Line 66: Line 66:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chilled Chucks}}
|{{ItemLink|Chilled Chucks}}
|colspan="1" rowspan="9"|?
|colspan="1" rowspan="3"|0
|colspan="1" rowspan="9"|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipeBingo}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snowglobe Head}}
|{{ItemLink|Snowglobe Head}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice King's Crown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bauble Buntings}}
|{{ItemLink|Bauble Buntings}}
|colspan="1" rowspan="6"|?
|colspan="1" rowspan="6"|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Holiday Haven}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Holiday Haven}}
Line 78: Line 82:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snowglobe Staff}}
|{{ItemLink|Snowglobe Staff}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice King's Crown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Garland}}
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Garland}}

Revision as of 12:46, 19 December 2023


File:WinterFest13.png File:WinterFest14.png File:WinterFest15.png File:WinterFest16.png
WinterFest 2013 WinterFest 2014 WinterFest 2015 WinterFest 2016
File:WinterFest17.png File:WinterFest18.png File:WinterFest19.png File:WinterFest20.png
WinterFest 2017 WinterFest 2018 WinterFest 2019 WinterFest 2020
File:WinterFest21.png File:WinterFest22.png File:WinterFest23.png File:WinterFest24.png
WinterFest 2021 WinterFest 2022 WinterFest 2023 WinterFest 2024

This is part of a very recent update.

As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.
Growtopia Gazette
File:Winterfest 2017.png

December 15th: Winterfest! Chill out, Growtopians! Winterfest 2023 is finally here and it's snow joke! The legendary GROWCH is feeling a bit chilly this year and needs your help to warm his heart and melt his icy demeanor - quite literally!

Crack, pop, and unwrap your way to winter royalty with the magic of the Royal Winter Seals! Craft your own winter tale and choose your destiny by directing your seals to the branch that speaks to your frosty heart!

Bundle up and dive into a blizzard of surprises with the WinterFest Starter Pack, available for just the next 24 hours! That's not all, you can get the WinterFest Event Pack from the store throughout the entire duration of the event to unlock a bunch of the most essential festive goodies!

Don't miss out on the joyous double whammy of Merry Monday and Festive Friday during Winterfest! It's the gift that keeps on granting your these Special Winter Wishes!

Learn more about the coldest event of the year by reading MystikCorpse's Dev Diary here!

WinterFest 2023 started on December 15, 2023.

Items

Item Heart Size Recipe
WinterFest Royal Twintails 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Special Winter Wish (×1)
WinterFest Royal Hair
WinterFest Royal Skirt 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winter Wish (×1)
WinterFest Royal Pants
WinterFest Royal Shoes
Crown of S'mores 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Big Bauble 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Freeze Ray
Santa's Spectacles 0 1 can be obtained from purchasing the WinterFest Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
→   Only available from the 15th to the 16th of December, 2023!
WinterFest Royal Shirt 0 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
→   During WinterFest only!
WinterFest Royal Suit 0 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
→   During WinterFest only!
WinterFest Royal Shawl 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•    Jimmy Snow
→   While equipping:
   →    Candle Crown

→   During WinterFest only!
Ghost of WinterFest Present Robe 0 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Winter Gift (×20)
•    Wizard's Robe (×1)
•    Ghost-In-A-Jar (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
→   During WinterFest only!
Chilled Chucks 0 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a File:Bingo Card.png Winterfest Bingo card.
Snowglobe Head
Ice King's Crown
Bauble Buntings ? This item's recipe is not yet found or public.
Weather Machine - Holiday Haven
Mantle of Deepest Winter
Snowglobe Staff
WinterFest Garland
Carol Mutton Chops