Anniversary Week/2024: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Cats1337
m Items: Added Partydactyl Wings
>Cats1337
m Undo revision 240549 by Cats1337 (talk) Thought was new item, my bad
Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Disco Dude's Shades}}
|{{ItemLink|Disco Dude's Shades}}
|rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1}}
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Party-In-A-Box|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Disco Dude's Jacket}}
|{{ItemLink|Disco Dude's Jacket}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Partydactyl Wings}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}



Revision as of 20:35, 25 January 2024


File:Anniversary14.png File:Anniversary15.png File:Anniversary16.png File:Anniversary17.png
Anniversary Week 2014 Anniversary Week 2015 Anniversary Week 2016 Anniversary Week 2017
File:Anniversary18.png File:Anniversary19.png File:Anniversary20.png File:Anniversary21.png
Anniversary Week 2018 Anniversary Week 2019 Anniversary Week 2020 Anniversary Week 2021
File:Anniversary22.png File:Anniversary23.png File:Anniversary24.png File:Anniversary25.png
Anniversary Week 2022 Anniversary Week 2023 Anniversary Week 2024 Anniversary Week 2025

This is part of a very recent update.

As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.


Growtopia Gazette
File:Annivbanner24.png

Anniversary Week is finally here! Get ready to throw the ultimate viurtual party as we celebrate 11 years of adventure, creativity, and friendship in Growtopia!

First off, for our loyal players who've been with us for a decade, we're unveiling the prestigious 10-Year Anniversary Achievement! Wear it proudly to showcase your Growtopia journey! But that's not all, we're also introducing an exclusive 10-Year Anniversary Title for our loyal decaders! It's time to let the world know how the Growtopia OG is!

This year, we've also pumped up the party with our in game Euphoria Event! Earn points by indulging in the ultimate celebration by consuming party items until the world explodes into euphoria! Compete for the title of the ultimate Party Animal by climbing the ranks of our brand-new leaderboard! The top 20 players with the highest points will be crowned Party Animals! Special rewards await those who top the charts, ensuring your party prowess doesn't go unnoticed!

We are also back with 2 new Sponsored Item Crabbitz's Golden Crab Claw and erwinher's Saijo O Wazamono! Congrats Crabbitz and erwinher on completing all the Epic Quests!

Last but not least, we're going all out today with a whopping Double Gems on all primary store packs purchases! And if that's not enough, every purchase will come with a dazzling amount of Golden Party in a Box to make your celebration extra sparkly! It's a game bonanza you won't want to miss!

Make sure to read ThePsyborg's Dev Diary for the whole fun details here!

Anniversary Week 2024 began on January 25, 2024.

Items

Item
Recipe
11th Anniversary Block 1 can be obtained from completing any Daily Bonuses during the 11th Anniversary Week.
Crabbitz's Golden Crab Claw This item's recipe is not yet found or public.
erwinher's Saijo O Wazamono
Glitter Pillow Trampoline 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Party-In-A-Box (×1)
Confetti Popper
Disco Dude's Pants
Ballroom Party Chair
Disco Dude's Shades 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Golden Party-In-A-Box (×1)
Disco Dude's Jacket

Changes

Old Timer Title

  • A title that adds a Party Popper on both sides of the player's name, obtainable by playing Growtopia for 10 years.

Party Animal Title

  • A title that adds a ? on both sides of the player's name, obtainable by placing in the top 20 party hosts by the end of Anniversary Week.