Easter Week/2024: Difference between revisions
More actions
>LaluShi No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7218832-easter-week-2024 MystikCorpse's Dev Diary Dev Diary.]|Easter2024Banner.png}} | [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7218832-easter-week-2024 MystikCorpse's Dev Diary Dev Diary.]|Easter2024Banner.png}} | ||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Backpack}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Mouth}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hatched Dancer}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Parade Float}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Smashin' Pot}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Carrot Earrings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Marzipan Top Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Benedict Bouncepad}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kulich}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pysanka Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
Revision as of 13:00, 7 April 2024
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Easter2024Banner.png
April 7th: Easter Week! Lets get egg-cited because Easter Week has just started! Millions of eggs are now hidden all over our lands! Time to be an eggsplorer and use that eggs-ray vision of yours to find them all! We heard you want some more eggs-clusive items! Well, the Easter Gold Streak is here to give you just that! Make sure to check the top left of your screen to learn more about that! Also, remember that Magic Eggs will help you grow your Bunny Eggs and unlock the Golden Egg Carton! Wait, are you asking for egg-stra special prizes? You know we got you, so make sure to visit the EGGRESCUE world by using Egg Rescue Ticket and deliver those eggs to the baskets! Please make sure to read Morse1's Dev Diary to find all the eggs-clusive details! |
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Balloon Backpack | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. |
| Bunny Mouth | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. |
| Hatched Dancer | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. |
| Parade Float | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. |
| Smashin' Pot | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. |
| Carrot Earrings | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. |
| Marzipan Top Hat | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. |
| Benedict Bouncepad | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. |
| Kulich | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. |
| Pysanka Block | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. |