Update:Halloween Week/2024: Difference between revisions
More actions
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Atheroma |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Buttoned Eyes}} | |{{ItemLink|Buttoned Eyes}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Halloween Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|Only obtainable from the 24th to 27th of October, 2024.}} | |{{TableRecipeStore|Halloween Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|Only obtainable from the 24th to 27th of October, 2024.}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Candlewick's Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Halloween Special Gift Box|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Candlewick's Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Candlewick's Mask}} | ||
Revision as of 14:52, 24 October 2024
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Halloween Week 2024.png
October 24th: Halloween Week! Creep it real, Growtopians! Halloween has crawled out of the shadows once again, and it's time to haunt your way through the spookiest event of the year! Grab your costumes, sharpen your fangs, and head out for some fang-tastic trick-or-treating to collect as much Halloween Candy as your ghastly heart desires! Use that candy to score eerie-sistible items from the Shady Salesmamand get your hands on some spine-tingling boxes of horror! Feeling brave? Step into the sinister realm of GROWGANOTH Use the mystical Elder Sigil to teleport to the gaping maw as many times as you dare! The rewards will chill you to the bone! For those seeking a frightful edge, sink your claws into the Halloween Starter Pack and the Halloween Value Pack to unleash your inner creature of the night with ghoulishly delightful items! Available only for the first 3 days of the event, so grab them while you can! Want more thrills and chills? Dive into the mysteries behind the event by reading MystikCorpse's Dev Diary! |
Halloween Week 2024 started on October 24, 2024.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Buttoned Eyes | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Halloween Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. → Only obtainable from the 24th to 27th of October, 2024. |
| Candlewick's Hair | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Halloween Special Gift Box (×1) |
| Candlewick's Mask |
|
| Candlewick's Wax | |
| Candlewick's Dress | |
| Count Duckula | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Spruce Goose • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Maniacal Mobile Suit Wings | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Golden Mobile Suit Wings • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Scarabslushie Suit | 1 has a chance to be an ultimate corruption prize from the TOMBOFGROWGANOTH. |
| Scarabslushie Hair | This item's recipe is not yet found or public. |
| Scarabslushie Face Paint | |
| Pumpkin Carriage | |
| Bloated Bullfrog Balloon |