Colorful Cake Toppings: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>HashJona m add Possibilities |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Arch}} | |{{ItemLink|Balloon Arch}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Colorful Cake Toppings|Das Red Balloon|4}}{{TableRequireG4G|15,000,000}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Colorful Cake Toppings|Das Red Balloon|4}}{{TableRequireG4G|15,000,000}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pile of Pancakes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Colorful Cake Toppings|Magic Egg|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 05:21, 18 April 2025
Colorful Cake Toppings (Rarity: 1)
You can't touch this! The sugar hits so hard!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Random Sprites |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 10 Hits 8 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #E20300 #FFD7D6 |
| Grow Time | 31s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 1 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Candyland Blast |
|---|
| It can be found naturally generated in Candyland-blasted worlds. |
The Colorful Cake Toppings is an unsplicable solid foreground block that was added as part of the Voucher Dayz on November 14, 2024.
Function
The item has four different textures and when placed, a random one will appear based on the block's location. The four textures are:
- A green apple textured block.
- A blue blueberry textured block.
- A yellow banana textured block.
- A red strawberry textured block.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Balloon Arch | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Colorful Cake Toppings Seed + Das Red Balloon Seed → Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 15,000,000 global points have been accumulated. |
| Pile of Pancakes | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Colorful Cake Toppings Seed + Magic Egg |
Gallery
-
Four different textures of the Colorful Cake Toppings