Update:Halloween Week/2025: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>HashJona
mNo edit summary
>HashJona
mNo edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pop Demon's Shorts}}
|{{ItemLink|Pop Demon's Shorts}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ring Lord's Mace}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Golden Sparkling Mallet}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bad Witch's Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Bad Witch's Hat}}
Line 38: Line 41:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Unhelpful Hand}}
|{{ItemLink|Unhelpful Hand}}
|rowspan=6|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|rowspan=5|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Circus Eyes}}
|{{ItemLink|Circus Eyes}}
Line 47: Line 50:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pop Demon's Face Patterns}}
|{{ItemLink|Pop Demon's Face Patterns}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ring Lord's Mace}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}

Revision as of 16:33, 23 October 2025

Growtopia Gazette
File:Halloween Week 2025.png

October 23rd: Halloween Week, Fashion Show, and Dungeons Update!

Ghoul morning, Growtopians! The veil between worlds is thinning, and that can only mean one thing - the spookiest event of the year is back from the dead! That's right, Halloween has crawled out of the grave and is ready to haunt your worlds once again!

Grab your Dark Ticket and dare to journey into the Maw of GROWGANOTH, where ghastly rewards await those bold enough to sacrifice their prized possessions! Use the enchanting Elder Sigil to teleport back to the Maw as often as your soul can handle!

But beware, not all scares are grim because some are indeed sweet! Trick or Treat your way through eerie tasks to earn delicious Halloween Candy! Trade that candy with the Shady Salesman and get your hands on some spine-tingling boxes of horror filled with eerie-sistible prizes!

To kick off this otherworldly spooky event, we've conjured up the Halloween Starter Pack and Halloween Value Pack, available only for the first three days of the event! Packed with spooky-themed items and event essentials to help you thrive in this fright fest!

Oh, and before you go hiding under your bed, don't miss the Fashion Show Event haunting the first few days of Halloween! Step onto the runway, show off your most boo-tiful outfit, and let the crowd decide who's the most drop-dead gorgeous Growtopian of them all!

Don't ghost us now and check out MystikCorpse's Dev Diary here for a fang-tastic peek behind the screams!

Halloween Week 2025 started on October 23, 2025.

Items

Item
Recipe
Cinder Sprites 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Halloween Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
→   Only obtainable from the 23rd to 26th of October, 2025.
Pop Demon's Riding Tiger 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Halloween Special Gift Box (×1)
Pop Demon's Hair

1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Halloween Gift Box (×1)
•    Halloween Special Gift Box (×1)

Pop Demon's Jacket
Pop Demon's Shorts
Ring Lord's Mace 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Golden Sparkling Mallet
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Bad Witch's Hat 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Good Witch's Crown
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Bad Witch's Dress 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Good Witch's Dress
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Unhelpful Hand This item's recipe is not yet found or public.
Circus Eyes
Circus Teeth
Pop Demon's Arm Patterns
Pop Demon's Face Patterns