Update:Thanksgiving Week/2025: Difference between revisions
More actions
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ridin' Sgt. Stuffins'}} | |{{ItemLink|Ridin' Sgt. Stuffins'}} | ||
|Awarded to the top 5 contributors during the [[SGTSTUFFINSREVENGE|Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]] special event. | |Awarded to the top 5 contributors during the [[SGTSTUFFINSREVENGE|Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]] special event. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cornucopia Cannon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStuffins|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Freedom Fighter Helmet}} | |{{ItemLink|Freedom Fighter Helmet}} | ||
Revision as of 14:40, 20 November 2025
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Thanksgiving 2025.png
November 20th: Thanksgiving Week & Seed Diary Get ready to gobble till you wobble because Thanksgiving Week has waddled back into Growtopia! Turkeys across the realms have decided they're done being dinner, so they're flapping loose once again! Sharpen those turkey-wrangling skills, chase those feathery fugitives, and summon the legendary Sgt. Stuffins for a showdown that's sure to leave you stuffed with excitement! Team up with fellow Growtopians to deal massive damage, rack up rewards, and carve your way up the leaderboard for a chance to claim this year's Thanksgiving Title to show off your turkey-taming skills! Feelin' extra generous this Thanksgiving Week? Show Sgt. Stuffins some love with buying the Stuffins' Support Package! Not only is it bursting with turkey-tastic goodies, but each purchase helps restore Sgt. Stuffins' health, giving the entire community more time to farm, feast, and feast even more on those rewards! For those who want to kick-start their festivities the right way, don't miss the Thanksgiving Starter Pack and Thanksgiving Value Pack as both are stuffed to the brim and only available for the next 24 hours! Grab 'em before they fly the coop! Feast on all the turkey-ific details by reading MystikCorpse's Dev Diary! |
Thanksgiving Week 2025 started on November 20, 2025.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Giant Turkey Leg | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Thanksgiving Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. |
| Ridin' Sgt. Stuffins' | Awarded to the top 5 contributors during the Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge special event. |
| Cornucopia Cannon | 1 may be received as a random reward from damaging Sgt. Stuffins during the Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge special event. |
| Freedom Fighter Helmet | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Roasted Turkey (×1) |
| Freedom Fighter Uniform | |
| Groovy Wallpaper | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Stuffins' Support Package (×1) |
| Groovy Van Block | |
| Condiment Blasters | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |
Changes
Seed Diary
The Seed Diary can now be accessed through the Wrench menu, allowing players to track what seeds they have planted and discovered, along with any splicing recipes the player has discovered.
The Turkey Hunting Pack no longer gives x3 Thanksgiving Bells.