Glass Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>CatSurfer
No edit summary
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
|{{ItemLink|Blue Glass Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Glass Block}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Glass Block|Blue Block|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Glass Block|Blue Block|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Candy Jar}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Sugar Cane|Glass Block|4}} {{TableRequireG4G|50,000,000}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Clouds}}
|{{ItemLink|Clouds}}

Revision as of 13:07, 20 April 2023

 Glass Block (Rarity: 7)

People inside this should not throw stones.
Properties
None
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Wind
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 3 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#86D7EC
#FFFFFF
Grow Time 9m 13s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 1
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Glass Block

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Aqua Block Seed
Glass Pane Seed
Consumption
Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1).
May yield 1 item each.

The Glass Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.

Function

When placed, the Glass Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Blue Glass Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Glass Block Seed + Blue Block Seed
Candy Jar Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Sugar Cane Seed + Glass Block Seed
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 50,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
Clouds Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Glass Block Seed + Cloudstone Block Seed
Display Box Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Glass Block Seed + Music Box Seed
Gambler's Visor Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Glass Block Seed + Green Block Seed
Ice Crust Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Glass Block Seed + Water Bucket Seed
Ice Sculptures Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Glass Block Seed + Ice Seed
→   Requires Growch heart size 6.
Neon Lights Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Glass Block Seed + Purple Block Seed
Red Glass Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Glass Block Seed + Red Block Seed

Trivia

  • Crystal Block used to have a Glass Block-like appearance, but its design was changed into its current one, courtesy of the ex-moderator @Meow.