Easter Week: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Automobiil2015 No edit summary |
>Automobiil2015 No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ItemLink|Bunny Tail}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Bush|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Wicker Basket}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Lattice Background|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* {{ItemLink|Pastel Suit}} | * {{ItemLink|Pastel Suit}} | ||
* {{ItemLink|Pastel Pants}} | * {{ItemLink|Pastel Pants}} | ||
Revision as of 12:24, 19 March 2017
Easter week occurs the week of Easter. During this event, users are able to obtain Magic Egg which the mysterious Easter bunny left in worlds.
2013:
The main Easter event was all about collecting Magic Eggs and using them to splice special Spring Time items. These items included: