Easter Week: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Automobiil2015 No edit summary |
>Automobiil2015 No edit summary |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
The following items were also added: | The following items were also added: | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" |Items | |||
! scope="col" |Recipe | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Flower Block}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Pink Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Orange Flower Block}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Orange Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Flower Block}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Yellow Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Green Flower Block}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Green Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Flower Block}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Aqua Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Blue Flower Block}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Blue Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pastel Purple Flower Block}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Purple Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Easter Bonnet}} | |||
|Break the Bunny Egg at 40% | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Bubble Wings}} | |||
|Break the Bunny Egg at 90% | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pet Bunny}} | |||
|Break the Bunny Egg at 100% | |||
|} | |||
== 2015: == | == 2015: == | ||
Revision as of 13:06, 19 March 2017
Easter week occurs the week of Easter. During this event, users are able to obtain Magic Egg which the mysterious Easter bunny left in worlds.
2013:
The main Easter event was all about collecting Magic Eggs and using them to splice special Spring Time items. These items included:
| Items | Recipe | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||
| Bunny Mask |
| ||||
| Bunny Tail | |||||
| Wicker Basket |
| ||||
| Pastel Suit |
| ||||
| Pastel Pants |
| ||||
| Hippie Sandals |
| ||||
| Rotten Egg |
| ||||
| Cuddly Bunny |
| ||||
| Psychotic Bunny |
| ||||
| Pastel Pink Block |
| ||||
| Pastel Orange Block |
| ||||
| Pastel Yellow Block |
| ||||
| Pastel Green Block |
| ||||
| Pastel Aqua Block |
| ||||
| Pastel Blue Block |
| ||||
| Pastel Purple Block |
|
2014:
An Easter Basket holiday package was added to the shop for 5,000 gems. Magic Eggs still spawn in worlds as they did in 2013.
The following items were also added:
| Items | Recipe | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pastel Pink Flower Block |
| |||||
| Pastel Orange Flower Block |
| |||||
| Pastel Yellow Flower Block |
| |||||
| Pastel Green Flower Block |
| |||||
| Pastel Aqua Flower Block |
| |||||
| Pastel Blue Flower Block |
| |||||
| Pastel Purple Flower Block |
| |||||
| Easter Bonnet | Break the Bunny Egg at 40% | |||||
| Bubble Wings | Break the Bunny Egg at 90% | |||||
| Pet Bunny | Break the Bunny Egg at 100% |
2015:
Everything from the previous Easter Weeks were present.
New items were also implemented into the game. These items are:
- Egg-Hunting Basket
- Chocolate Block
- Dark Chocolate Block
- Pastel Pink Wallpaper
- Pastel Orange Wallpaper
- Pastel Yellow Wallpaper
- Pastel Green Wallpaper
- Pastel Aqua Wallpaper
- Pastel Blue Wallpaper
- Pastel Purple Wallpaper
- Easter Egg - Polka Dots
- Easter Egg - Jagged
- Easter Egg - Wavey
- Easter Egg - Checkered
- Easter Egg - Striped
- Easter Egg - Rainbow
- Bouncy Bunny
- Happy Flower Grass
- Cursed Jet Engine
- Egghead
- Marshmallow Basket
- Baby Bunny
A new villain called Bunny Barko was also introduced. He is only present for the week. You can get the following items by defeating Bunny Barko.
- Crimefighter Mask - Pink
- Muscle Shirt - Pink
- Super Tights - Pink
- Super Cape - Pink
- Super Logo - Bunny
- Dark Bunny Mask
- Villain Portrait - Bunny Barko
2016
- Riding Bumblebee
- Spring Crown
- Spring Bouquet
- Brainflower
- Weather Machine - Spring
- Totally Legit Bunnyfish
|}