Easter Week: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Automobiil2015
No edit summary
>Awesome187
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:EasterWeekIcon.png|left]]
[[File:EasterWeekIcon.png|left]]
#  
#




Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
|
|
{{ItemLink|Bunny Ears}}
{{ItemLink|Magic Egg}}
|Magic Eggs randomly spawn in worlds like [[Comet Dust]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Ears}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Magic Egg}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Magic Egg}}
|-
|-
Line 106: Line 109:
| {{ItemLink|Easter Bonnet}}
| {{ItemLink|Easter Bonnet}}
|Break the Bunny Egg at 40%
|Break the Bunny Egg at 40%
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Bubble Wings}}
| {{ItemLink|Bubble Wings}}
|Break the Bunny Egg at 90%
|Break the Bunny Egg at 90%
Line 157: Line 160:
* {{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Spring}}
* {{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Spring}}
* {{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunnyfish}}
* {{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunnyfish}}
|}
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
|}

Revision as of 08:13, 26 March 2017

File:EasterWeekIcon.png





Easter week occurs the week of Easter. During this event, users are able to obtain Magic Egg which the mysterious Easter bunny left in worlds.


2013:

The main Easter event was all about collecting Magic Eggs and using them to splice special Spring Time items. These items included:

Items Recipe

Magic Egg

Magic Eggs randomly spawn in worlds like Comet Dust.
Bunny Ears
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Polka Dot Block Seed
Magic Egg
Bunny Mask
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Flowery Wallpaper Seed
Magic Egg
Bunny Tail
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Bush Seed
Magic Egg
Wicker Basket
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Lattice Background Seed
Magic Egg
Pastel Suit
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Painting: Dink Duck Seed
Magic Egg
Pastel Pants
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Daisy Seed
Magic Egg
Hippie Sandals
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Wall Like An Egyptian Seed
Magic Egg
Rotten Egg
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Evil Bricks Seed
Magic Egg
Cuddly Bunny
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Fishbowl Seed
Magic Egg
Psychotic Bunny
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Fishbowl Seed
Magic Egg
Pastel Pink Block
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Red Block Seed
Magic Egg
Pastel Orange Block
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Orange Block Seed
Magic Egg
Pastel Yellow Block
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Yellow Block Seed
Magic Egg
Pastel Green Block
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Green Block Seed
Magic Egg
Pastel Aqua Block
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Aqua Block Seed
Magic Egg
Pastel Blue Block
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Blue Block Seed
Magic Egg
Pastel Purple Block
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Purple Block Seed
Magic Egg

2014:

An Easter Basket holiday package was added to the shop for 5,000 gems. Magic Eggs still spawn in worlds as they did in 2013.

The following items were also added:

Items Recipe
Pastel Pink Flower Block
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Pastel Pink Block Seed
Magic Egg
Pastel Orange Flower Block
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Pastel Orange Block Seed
Magic Egg
Pastel Yellow Flower Block
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Pastel Yellow Block Seed
Magic Egg
Pastel Green Flower Block
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Pastel Green Block Seed
Magic Egg
Pastel Aqua Flower Block
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Pastel Aqua Block Seed
Magic Egg
Pastel Blue Flower Block
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Pastel Blue Block Seed
Magic Egg
Pastel Purple Flower Block
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Pastel Purple Block Seed
Magic Egg
Easter Bonnet Break the Bunny Egg at 40%
Bubble Wings Break the Bunny Egg at 90%
Pet Bunny Break the Bunny Egg at 100%

2015:

Everything from the previous Easter Weeks were present.

New items were also implemented into the game. These items are:

A new villain called Bunny Barko was also introduced. He is only present for the week. You can get the following items by defeating Bunny Barko.

2016

|}