High Tech Wall: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:


== Function ==
== Function ==
=== Possibilities ===
=== Possibilities ===
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible"
!Items
!Items
!Recipe
!Recipe
!
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kerjigger|1}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Kerjigger}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Orange Portal}}
|{{ItemLink|Orange Portal}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|High Tech Wall|Orange Block|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|High Tech Wall|Orange Block|4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Time-Space Rupture}}
|{{ItemLink|Time-Space Rupture}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|High Tech Wall|House Entrance|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|High Tech Wall|House Entrance|4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Sponge}}
|{{Sprite|Surgical Sponge}} [[Surgical Tool]]
 
{{ItemLink|Surgical Splint}}
 
{{ItemLink|Surgical Antiseptic}}
 
{{ItemLink|Surgical Antibiotics}}
 
{{ItemLink|Surgical Anesthetic}}
 
{{ItemLink|Surgical Scalpel}}
 
{{ItemLink|Surgical Stitches}}
 
{{ItemLink|Surgical Lab Kit}}
 
{{ItemLink|Surgical Clamp}}
 
{{ItemLink|Surgical Pins}}
 
{{ItemLink|Surgical Transfusion}}
 
{{ItemLink|Surgical Ultrasound}}
 
{{ItemLink|Surgical Defibrillator}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|High Tech Wall|Biohazard Sign|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|High Tech Wall|Biohazard Sign|4}}
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Splicable]]

Revision as of 10:30, 26 July 2021

 High Tech Wall (Rarity: 69)

Well, it looks pretty advanced!
Properties
None
Data
Type Background Block - Background
Chi Water
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 3 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#B1B1B1
#C5C5C5
Grow Time 3d 19h 49m 39s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 18
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:High Tech Wall

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Robot Wants Dubstep Seed
Black Block Seed

High Tech Wall is a splicable background item which looks very similar to the High Tech Block with a darker grey colour.

Function

Possibilities

Items Recipe
Kerjigger ? has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    High Tech Block
•    High Tech Block Tree
•    High Tech Wall
•    High Tech Wall Tree
•    Military Radio
•    Military Radio Tree
Orange Portal Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    High Tech Wall Seed + Orange Block Seed
Time-Space Rupture Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    High Tech Wall Seed + House Entrance Seed
Surgical Tool Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    High Tech Wall Seed + Biohazard Sign Seed