Small Seed Pack: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Bi3her No edit summary |
>Bi3her No edit summary |
||
| Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
|1|{{SeedLink|Western Banner}} | |1|{{SeedLink|Western Banner}} | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |||
|{{SeedLink|Air Duct}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SeedLink|Blue Block}} | |{{SeedLink|Blue Block}} | ||
Revision as of 17:35, 14 April 2019
Small Seed Pack
Contains 5 randomly chosen seeds, including 1 rare seed! Use it on yourself to open it - who knows what you'll get?!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Unknown |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 5 Hits 4 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #B80E1D #D5CBCC |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Small Seed Pack Collection for 1,000 in the Growtopia Store. |
"Contains 10 Small Seed Packs. Open each one for 5 randomly chosen seed apiece, including 1 rare seed per pack! Who knows what you'll get?!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Small Seed Pack for 100 in the Growtopia Store. |
"You'll get 5 randomly chosen seeds. Who knows what you'll get?!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
The Small Seed Pack (item) is a consumable that when used, gives the player a Small Seed Pack (pack).
The Small Seed Pack (pack) is a pack which gives the player 1 Small Seed Pack (item). There are 142 different types of seeds.
Seeds
Trivia
- During the Systems Update, the price of the Small Seed Pack was changed from 50 Gems to 100 Gems to discourage players from purchasing them from the store.
- During Anniversary Week 2017, all seeds which cannot be made through splicing were removed from the pack.
- On the 24th of January, 2018, the Small Seed Pack (item) was introduced, giving the player a consumable, which when used, would give the player the five seeds. Players were also allowed to buy 10 Small Seed Packs (pack) at once.
Gallery
-
Old Small Seed Pack button costing 50 gems.
-
Small Seed Pack Collection icon.