Screen Door: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hospital Bed}} | |{{ItemLink|Hospital Bed}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Screen Door|Bed|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Screen Door|Bed|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Med-A-Check}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Screen Door|Toxic Waste Barrel|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:41, 19 August 2022
Screen Door (Rarity: 17)
Not for use in submarines.
PropertiesThis item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
Data| Type | Door - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 5 Hits 4 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #DBDBDB #85A2B3 |
| Grow Time | 1h 30m 23s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 4 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Door Seed Lattice Background Seed |
The Screen Door is a splicable non-solid door foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
As a door, the Screen Door can be entered (via punching) by a player, moving them instantly to another tile. A block with an ID must first be placed on the tile for this to work.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Bridal Veil | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Screen Door Seed + White Block Seed |
| Hospital Bed | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Screen Door Seed + Bed Seed |
| Med-A-Check | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Screen Door Seed + Toxic Waste Barrel Seed |
Trivia
- This item can't be placed inside a Display Block, due to players making it look like an actual Screen Door and using it in scam worlds.