Milk: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
===Possibilities=== | ===Possibilities=== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beer-Battered Fish And Chips}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|Beer-BatteredFishAndChips}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Berry Crepes}} | |{{ItemLink|Berry Crepes}} | ||
| Line 18: | Line 21: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bread}} | |{{ItemLink|Bread}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Egg|1|Milk|1|Dough|4|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Egg|1|Milk|1|Dough|4|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Bunny}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|Chocolate Bunny}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Deep-Fried Tropical Ice Cream}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|Deep-FriedTropicalIceCream}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Detective Butter Lamb}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|BerryCrepes}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eggnog}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|Eggnog}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eggs Benedict}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|EggsBenedict}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Failed Butter Lamb}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|Failed Butter Lamb}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flashback Flan}} | |||
|[[Role Up!/Chef|Chef Role]] level 10 required: | |||
{{TableRecipeCook|FlashbackFlan}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hot Chocolate}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|HotChocolate}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pumpkin Pie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|PumpkinPie}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Putrid Gas Filled Blood Maggot Crepes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|PutridGasFilledBloodMaggotCrepes}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Skill Spice}} | |||
|[[Role Up!/Chef|Chef Role]] level 8 required: | |||
{{TableRecipeCook|SkillSpice}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*Milk takes around 20 seconds to [[Guide:Cooking|cook]] perfectly. | *Milk takes around 20 seconds to [[Guide:Cooking|cook]] perfectly. | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Revision as of 14:01, 13 September 2021
Milk
It does a body okay, though there are lower-fat ways to get calcium.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #D9D9D9 #739DE5 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
The Milk is an unsplicable consumable which was added alongside the Farm Pack.
Function
| File:CheckboxEnabled.png Your bones are nigh unbreakable. |
| File:Checkbox0.png You can feel your bones softening. |
When consumed, this item grants the Strong Bones mod, which grants no effect.
A Milk can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a white color.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
| ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beer-Battered Fish And Chips | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Berry Crepes | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Bread | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Egg (×1) • Milk (×1) • Dough (×4) in any Chemical Combiner. | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Chocolate Bunny | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Template:Chocolate BunnyRecipe
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Deep-Fried Tropical Ice Cream | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Detective Butter Lamb | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Eggnog | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Eggs Benedict | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Failed Butter Lamb | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Template:Failed Butter LambRecipe
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Flashback Flan | Chef Role level 10 required:
1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Hot Chocolate | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Pumpkin Pie | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Putrid Gas Filled Blood Maggot Crepes | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Skill Spice | Chef Role level 8 required:
1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
|
Trivia
- Milk takes around 20 seconds to cook perfectly.