Transmog Crystal: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>NekoPillow m Reverted edits by ImdevFX (talk) to last revision by Awesome187 |
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|This mysterious crystal has the power to transform one object into another, but only in the fiery furnace of a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven.|Water}}{{RecipeSplice|Achievement Block|Purple Block}}'''Transmog Crystal''' is an item used to make other items in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | {{Item|This mysterious crystal has the power to transform one object into another, but only in the fiery furnace of a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven.|Water}} | ||
{{RecipeSplice|Achievement Block|Purple Block}} | |||
'''Transmog Crystal''' is an item used to make other items in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
==Function== | |||
===Possibiltiies=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Astronaut Helmet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Astronaut Pack|20|Space Helmet|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Avenie Golden Horse}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Golden Block|20|Tiny Appaloosa|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Sun Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Blue Block|20|Happy Sun Shirt|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Blueberry|20|Cherry Jelly Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Buffalo}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Brown Block|20|Cow|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Challenge End Flag}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Challenge Timer|1|Race End Flag|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Challenge Start Flag}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Challenge Timer|1|Race Star Flag|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cowboy Boots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Boots|1|Death Spikes|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cultist Hood}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Dominatus Moderateus|1|Purple Block|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cultist Robe}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Candy Corn|20|Growch Cultist Robe|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Devil Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Inside-Out Devil Wings|1|Outie Block|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Lock}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Crystal Block|20|Robotic Lock|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dominatus Moderateus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Cultist Hood|1|White Block|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Hand}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Ice Dragon Hand|1|Lava|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Elf Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Green Block|20|Santa Hat|1|1}} {{RequireGrowch|Elf Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Staff}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Emerald Block|20|Wizard's Staff|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growboard}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Flamethrower|20|Starboard|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growch Cultist Robe}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Cultist Robe|1|Snowball|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Dragon Hand|1|Snowball|20|1}} {{RequireGrowch|Ice Dragon Hand}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Inside-Out Devil Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Devil Wings|1|Innie Block|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lava Cube}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Lava|1|Super Crate Box|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Cherry Jelly Block|1|Lemon|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Glowing Nose|20|Reindeer Bell|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magnifying Glass}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Retro Magnifying Glass|1|Time-Space Rupture|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Jelly Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Lime Jelly Block|1|Orange|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Painting Easel}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Art Wall|20|Paintbrush|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purse Dog}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Fashion Purse - Blue|20|MickeyMay Leash|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Reindeer Bell}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Buckskin Hood|20|Magic Reindeer Bell|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Retro Magnifying Glass}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Afro|20|Magnifying Glass|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Robotic Lock}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Diamond Lock|1|Robot Wants Dubstep|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Horsie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Avenie Golden Hose|1|Skeleton|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Eyes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Snowflake Block|10|Snowflake Eyes with Ice Queen Winter Makeup|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Eyes with Ice Queen Winter Makeup}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Ice Queen Winter Makeup|1|Snowflake Eyes|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Eyes with Rugged Winter Beard}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Ice Queen Winter Makeup|1|Rugged Winter Beard|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spiritfire Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Flaming Skull Mask|20|Spiritual Resonator|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spiritual Resonator}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Brainwave Capacitor|20|Spiritfire Mask|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starboard}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Blue Star Wallpaper|20|Growboard|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Spikes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Death Spikes|1|Steam Tubes|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Game Block|20|Surfboard - Flame|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Electric Green}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Sandcastle|20|Surfboard|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Flame}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Sun Block|20|Surfboard|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Wave}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Squirt Gun|20|Surfboard|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tiny Appaloosa}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Polka Dot Block|20|Tiny Horsie|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tiny Horsie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Brown Block|20|Tiny Appaloosa|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wizard's Staff}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Emerald Staff|1|Orange Block|20|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Combining Items]] | [[Category:Combining Items]] | ||
[[Category:Splicable]] | [[Category:Splicable]] | ||
Revision as of 10:47, 9 September 2021
Transmog Crystal (Rarity: 87)
This mysterious crystal has the power to transform one object into another, but only in the fiery furnace of a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #EC81FF #FDEEFF |
| Grow Time | 1w 0d 15h 38m 33s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 22 |
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Achievement Block Seed Purple Block Seed |
Transmog Crystal is an item used to make other items in a Chemical Combiner.