Ancient Stone Gate: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Block}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ancient Stone Gate|Mini Blocks|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ancient Stone Gate|Mini Blocks|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Big Goofy Teeth}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ancient Stone Gate|Magic Egg|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gateway To Adventure}}
|{{ItemLink|Gateway To Adventure}}

Revision as of 07:07, 4 July 2021

 Ancient Stone Gate (Rarity: 17)

What could lurk behind such a barrier? Ancient secrets? Cursed mummies? Perhaps a stash of purple blocks.
Properties
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
Data
Type Entrance - Foreground
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision if accessed
Hardness 7 Hits
6 Hits
Restores after 3s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#C0B872
#EEEBD0
Grow Time 1h 30m 23s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 4
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Ancient Stone Gate

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Portcullis Seed
Sandstone Wall Seed

The Ancient Stone Gate is a splicable entrance foreground block which was added as part of the Rise of the Desert Dragons update. Several of this item are naturally-generated in desert-blasted worlds.

Function

Being an entrance, an Ancient Stone Gate functions like a House Entrance, allowing players with access to walk through it, or, when its property is changed, allowing any player to walk through it. When placed in a public area, it is impossible to be closed for anyone.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Amphora Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Ancient Stone Gate Seed + Barrel Seed
Ancient Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Ancient Stone Gate Seed + Mini Blocks Seed
Big Goofy Teeth Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Ancient Stone Gate Seed + Magic Egg
Gateway To Adventure Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Ancient Stone Gate Seed + Aqua Wallpaper Seed
Pillar Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Ancient Stone Gate Seed + Marble Block Seed
Spirit Storage Unit Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Ancient Stone Gate Seed + Adventure Item - Key Seed