Cow Cube: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>Vijuki
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Recipes
! scope="col"|Recipes
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice Calf Leash}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Cow Cube|Ice Cube|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice Cube}}
|{{ItemLink|Ice Cube}}

Revision as of 15:07, 8 December 2021

This is the page for Cow Cube.

You may be looking for Cow instead.

 Cow Cube (Rarity: 98)

This cow is squarer than most.
Properties
This item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
Data
Type Animated Block - Foreground
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 6 Hits
5 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#CAC4BA
#966336
Grow Time 1w 3d 22h 15m 32s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 25
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Cow Cube

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Cow Seed
Barn Door Seed

The Cow Cube is a splicable solid animated foreground block. One can be obtained from splicing a Cow Seed with a Barn Door Seed.

Function

The Cow Cube appears to be a cube-shaped cow eating some grasses.

Possibilities

Items Recipes
Ice Calf Leash Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Cow Cube Seed + Ice Cube Seed
Ice Cube Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Cow Cube Seed + Ice Seed

Trivia

  • Unlike the Cow, which can produce Milk, the Cow Cube only serves a decorative purpose.