Anniversary Week: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Jedaki Added 2021 |
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Grow_Anniversary19_banner_v1.1.png|484x484px]] | [[File:Grow_Anniversary19_banner_v1.1.png|484x484px]] | ||
'''Anniversary Week''' is an annual event that is held during early January, lasting for a week. This event celebrates Growtopia's anniversary. During this event, [[Skyrocket]]s can be obtained by harvesting trees while other party events are obtained via [[Party-In-A-Box]] and [[Golden Party-In-A-Box]]. | |||
During | During Anniversary Week, extra gems are given for all in-app purchases. | ||
---- | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin:auto; width:600px;" | |||
|- | |||
|style="width: 20%;" class="hovernav" | [[File:Anniversary14.png|150px|link=Anniversary Week/2014]] | |||
| | |||
|style="width: 20%;" class="hovernav" | [[File:Anniversary15.png|150px|link=Anniversary Week/2015]] | |||
| | |||
|style="width: 20%;" class="hovernav" | [[File:Anniversary16.png|150px|link=Anniversary Week/2016]] | |||
| | |||
|style="width: 20%;" class="hovernav" | [[File:Anniversary17.png|150px|link=Anniversary Week/2017]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Anniversary Week/2014|Anniversary Week 2014]]''' | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Anniversary Week/2015|Anniversary Week 2015]]''' | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Anniversary Week/2016|Anniversary Week 2016]]''' | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Anniversary Week/2017|Anniversary Week 2017]]''' | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin:auto; width:600px;" | |||
|- | |||
|style="width: 20%;" class="hovernav" | [[File:WinterFest18.png|150px|link=Anniversary Week/2018]] | |||
| | |||
|style="width: 20%;" class="hovernav" | [[File:WinterFest19.png|150px|link=Anniversary Week/2019]] | |||
| | |||
|style="width: 20%;" class="hovernav" | [[File:WinterFest20.png|150px|link=Anniversary Week/2020]] | |||
| | |||
|style="width: 20%;" class="hovernav" | [[File:WinterFest21.png|150px|link=Anniversary Week/2021]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Anniversary Week/2018|Anniversary Week 2018]]''' | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Anniversary Week/2019|Anniversary Week 2019]]''' | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Anniversary Week/2020|Anniversary Week 2020]]''' | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Anniversary Week/2021|Anniversary Week 2021]]''' | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
[[Category:Anniversary Week]] | |||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Revision as of 13:24, 7 January 2021
File:Grow Anniversary19 banner v1.1.png
Anniversary Week is an annual event that is held during early January, lasting for a week. This event celebrates Growtopia's anniversary. During this event, Skyrockets can be obtained by harvesting trees while other party events are obtained via Party-In-A-Box and Golden Party-In-A-Box.
During Anniversary Week, extra gems are given for all in-app purchases.
| File:Anniversary14.png | File:Anniversary15.png | File:Anniversary16.png | File:Anniversary17.png | |||
| Anniversary Week 2014 | Anniversary Week 2015 | Anniversary Week 2016 | Anniversary Week 2017 |
| File:WinterFest18.png | File:WinterFest19.png | File:WinterFest20.png | File:WinterFest21.png | |||
| Anniversary Week 2018 | Anniversary Week 2019 | Anniversary Week 2020 | Anniversary Week 2021 |