Chat: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
Replaced content with "I wanna fuck and cum all over your busty tits Marosa Martins Minnie. I wanna anal and deepthroat you till you squirt" |
>RedboneBits m Reverted edits by 220.255.2.133 (talk | block) to last version by RedboneBits |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Growtopia features a chat system that can be used to communicate with other users. It is displayed at the top of the page and is resizable. | |||
== Chat Commands == | |||
There are a variety of commands that can be used in the chat, by entering a slash (<code>/</code>) followed by the command name. There are also several commands that cause your character to perform emotes until they move. | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" |- | |||
!Command | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/?</code> | |||
|Lists available chat commands. | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/msg</code> | |||
|Usage: /msg <player> <message>; Sends a private message to the player specified. | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/time</code> | |||
|Shows the time in Growtopia. | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/r</code> | |||
|Replies to the last person who private messaged (<code>/msg</code>) you. | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/me</code> | |||
|Usage: /me<message>; Says a message with /me replaced by the player's username, and the message surrounded by angle-brackets. | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/status</code> | |||
|Lists your current world, number of backpack slots, and status effects. | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/broadcast</code> | |||
|Broadcast a message to all players online. Costs 50 gems to use Monday through Thursday and 100 gems to use on Friday, Saturday, and Sunday. (These costs fluctuate often)[contributed by Junktruck98] | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/stats</code> | |||
|Lists server uptime, number of players online by platform, active worlds, and server CPU load. | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/who</code> | |||
|Lists players in your current world. | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/uba</code> | |||
|Unbans all players who were previously banned. Only works in World-Locked worlds you own. | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/rules</code> | |||
|Opens the rules | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/news or /newspaper</code> | |||
|Shows the news | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/radio</code> | |||
|Toggles the radio, hiding public broadcasts when disabled. | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/mods</code> | |||
|Lists the usernames of the mods currently online. | |||
|- | |||
!Emote | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/smile</code> | |||
|The character smiles, showing their teeth. | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/cry</code> | |||
|The character cries. | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/laugh</code> | |||
|The character grins widely. | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/mad</code> | |||
|The character scowls, with their eyes turning red. | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/wave</code> | |||
|The character waves. | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/dance</code> | |||
|The character dances. | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/love</code> | |||
|The character's eyes turn to hearts and start spewing heart effects. | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/sleep</code> | |||
|The character's eyes close and emits Zs. If done by a bed, the character sleeps in the bed. | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/yes</code> | |||
|The character gives a thumbs up and nods their head while grinning. | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/no</code> | |||
|The character gives a thumbs down while shaking their head. | |||
|} | |||
== Text Coloring == | |||
Chat in Growtopia can be colored with use of the backtick (<code>`</code>) character followed by a character to indicate the color desired. | |||
[[File:Colors.png|500px]] | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" |- | |||
!Code | |||
! width="100" |Description | |||
! width="100" |Preview | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`0</code> | |||
|White | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`1</code> | |||
|Sky Blue | |||
| bgcolor="#adf3ff" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`2</code> | |||
|Green | |||
| bgcolor="#4afb00" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`3</code> | |||
|Pale Blue | |||
| bgcolor="#bddbff" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`4</code> | |||
|Red | |||
| bgcolor="#ff2519" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`5</code> | |||
|Pink | |||
| bgcolor="#eeb6ff" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`6</code> | |||
|Tan | |||
| bgcolor="#ffca73" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`7</code> | |||
|Light Gray | |||
| bgcolor="#e5e5e6" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`8</code> | |||
|Orange | |||
| bgcolor="#ff9242" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`9</code> | |||
|Yellow | |||
| bgcolor="#ffef7b" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`b</code> | |||
|Black | |||
| bgcolor="#000000" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`w</code> | |||
|White | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>``</code> | |||
| colspan="2" |Reset to default (varies) | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 17:08, 9 May 2013
Growtopia features a chat system that can be used to communicate with other users. It is displayed at the top of the page and is resizable.
Chat Commands
There are a variety of commands that can be used in the chat, by entering a slash (/) followed by the command name. There are also several commands that cause your character to perform emotes until they move.
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
/?
|
Lists available chat commands. |
/msg
|
Usage: /msg <player> <message>; Sends a private message to the player specified. |
/time
|
Shows the time in Growtopia. |
/r
|
Replies to the last person who private messaged (/msg) you.
|
/me
|
Usage: /me<message>; Says a message with /me replaced by the player's username, and the message surrounded by angle-brackets. |
/status
|
Lists your current world, number of backpack slots, and status effects. |
/broadcast
|
Broadcast a message to all players online. Costs 50 gems to use Monday through Thursday and 100 gems to use on Friday, Saturday, and Sunday. (These costs fluctuate often)[contributed by Junktruck98] |
/stats
|
Lists server uptime, number of players online by platform, active worlds, and server CPU load. |
/who
|
Lists players in your current world. |
/uba
|
Unbans all players who were previously banned. Only works in World-Locked worlds you own. |
/rules
|
Opens the rules |
/news or /newspaper
|
Shows the news |
/radio
|
Toggles the radio, hiding public broadcasts when disabled. |
/mods
|
Lists the usernames of the mods currently online. |
| Emote | Description |
/smile
|
The character smiles, showing their teeth. |
/cry
|
The character cries. |
/laugh
|
The character grins widely. |
/mad
|
The character scowls, with their eyes turning red. |
/wave
|
The character waves. |
/dance
|
The character dances. |
/love
|
The character's eyes turn to hearts and start spewing heart effects. |
/sleep
|
The character's eyes close and emits Zs. If done by a bed, the character sleeps in the bed. |
/yes
|
The character gives a thumbs up and nods their head while grinning. |
/no
|
The character gives a thumbs down while shaking their head. |
Text Coloring
Chat in Growtopia can be colored with use of the backtick (`) character followed by a character to indicate the color desired.
| Code | Description | Preview |
|---|---|---|
`0
|
White | |
`1
|
Sky Blue | |
`2
|
Green | |
`3
|
Pale Blue | |
`4
|
Red | |
`5
|
Pink | |
`6
|
Tan | |
`7
|
Light Gray | |
`8
|
Orange | |
`9
|
Yellow | |
`b
|
Black | |
`w
|
White | |
``
|
Reset to default (varies) | |