Danger Sign: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Nesqwik
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|Use this sign to warn your friends of terrible space monkeys.|Fire}}
{{Item|Use this sign to warn your friends of terrible space monkeys.|Fire}}
{{RecipeSplice|Pointy Sign|Lava}}
{{RecipeSplice|Pointy Sign|Lava}}
The '''Danger Sign''' is a splicable non-solid sign foreground block which has been added since the [[Growtopia]]'s launch.
The '''Danger Sign''' is a splicable non-solid [[Sign (block category)|sign]] foreground block which was added as part of [[Growtopia]]'s launch.


==Function==
==Function==
Being a [[Sign (block category)|sign]], a Danger Sign allows players with access to it to edit its message for other players to view.


{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
===Possibilities===
|-
{{TableHeader}}
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Biohazard Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Biohazard Sign}}
|Splicing a Danger Sign Seed with a [[Orange Block|Orange Block Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Danger Sign|Orange Block|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Death Spikes}}
|{{ItemLink|Death Spikes}}
|Splicing a Danger Sign Seed with a [[Rock Background|Rock Background Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Danger Sign|Rock Background|8}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|OMG Mannequin}}
|{{ItemLink|OMG Mannequin}}
|Splicing a Danger Sign Seed with a [[Mannequin|Mannequin Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Danger Sign|Mannequin|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Purple Thong}}
|{{ItemLink|Purple Thong}}
|Splicing a Danger Sign Seed with a [[Purple Block|Purple Block Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Danger Sign|Purple Block|4}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery>
<gallery>
Danger-sign-block.png|A placed Danger Sign.
Danger-sign-block.png|A placed Danger Sign
</gallery>
</gallery>
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Signs]]

Revision as of 14:48, 8 June 2021

 Danger Sign (Rarity: 5)

Use this sign to warn your friends of terrible space monkeys.
Properties
This item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
Data
Type Sign - Foreground
Chi Fire
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 4 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#61442B
#C0A892
Grow Time 4m 35s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 1
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Danger Sign

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Pointy Sign Seed
Lava Seed

The Danger Sign is a splicable non-solid sign foreground block which was added as part of Growtopia's launch.

Function

Being a sign, a Danger Sign allows players with access to it to edit its message for other players to view.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Biohazard Sign Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Danger Sign Seed + Orange Block Seed
Death Spikes Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Danger Sign Seed + Rock Background Seed
OMG Mannequin Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Danger Sign Seed + Mannequin Seed
Purple Thong Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Danger Sign Seed + Purple Block Seed