Grey Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{RecipeSplice|Bricks|Rock}} | {{RecipeSplice|Bricks|Rock}} | ||
{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}} | {{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}} | ||
'''Grey Block''' is a solid block, one of the variations of the [[Color Blocks]]. | '''Grey Block''' is a solid block, one of the variations of the [[Color Blocks]]. | ||
==Function== | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Air Duct}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grey Block|Dark Grey Block|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Art Deco Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grey Block|Time-Space Rupture|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Grey Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grey Block|Grimstone|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dice Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grey Block|Art Wall|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Hair Bun}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grey Block|Olde Timey Radio|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grey Block|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grey Block|Robot Wants Dubstep|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Boots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grey Block|Pinball Sproinger|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Patent Leather Shoes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grey Block|Brick Background|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Santa Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grey Block|Lava|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shredded T-Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grey Block|Devil Horns|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sidewalk}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grey Block|Red Bricks|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grey Block|Dice Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stone Wall}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grey Block|Rock|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Tangram Block A}} [[Tangram Block]] | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grey Block|Checker Wallpaper|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tuxedo}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grey Block|Rose|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Colored Blocks]] | [[Category:Colored Blocks]] | ||
[[Category:Splicable]] | [[Category:Splicable]] | ||
[[Category:Farmables]] | [[Category:Farmables]] | ||
[[Category:Blocks]] | [[Category:Blocks]] | ||
Revision as of 13:31, 15 August 2021
Grey Block (Rarity: 4)
Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 8 Hits 6 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #CCCCCC #DCDCDC |
| Grow Time | 3m 4s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 1 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Bricks Seed Rock Seed |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Grey Block is a solid block, one of the variations of the Color Blocks.
Function
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Air Duct | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Grey Block Seed + Dark Grey Block Seed |
| Art Deco Block | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Grey Block Seed + Time-Space Rupture Seed |
| Dark Grey Block | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Grey Block Seed + Grimstone Seed |
| Dice Block | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Grey Block Seed + Art Wall Seed |
| Grey Hair Bun | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Grey Block Seed + Olde Timey Radio Seed |
| Grey Wallpaper | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Grey Block Seed + Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed |
| High Tech Block | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Grey Block Seed + Robot Wants Dubstep Seed |
| Moon Boots | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Grey Block Seed + Pinball Sproinger Seed |
| Patent Leather Shoes | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Grey Block Seed + Brick Background Seed |
| Santa Pants | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Grey Block Seed + Lava Seed |
| Shredded T-Shirt | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Grey Block Seed + Devil Horns Seed |
| Sidewalk | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Grey Block Seed + Red Bricks Seed |
| Space Pants | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Grey Block Seed + Dice Block Seed |
| Stone Wall | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Grey Block Seed + Rock Seed |
| Tangram Block | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Grey Block Seed + Checker Wallpaper Seed |
| Tuxedo | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Grey Block Seed + Rose Seed |