Radioactive Chemical: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ExplodingLab
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|{{ItemLink|Hand Drill}}
|{{ItemLink|Hand Drill}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Radioactive Chemical|10|Chemical R|10|Chemical B|2|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Radioactive Chemical|10|Chemical R|10|Chemical B|2|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Chemical}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Haunted Chemical}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nuclear Detonator}}
|{{ItemLink|Nuclear Detonator}}

Revision as of 08:27, 16 August 2021

 Radioactive Chemical

This is a dangerous chemical that emits radiation. You probably shouldn't keep it in your pants pocket.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
Data
Type Component
Chi Water
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 4 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#829BBE
#B533FF
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Radioactive Chemical

Hunting
1 may be obtained by using a Geiger Counter.

The Radioactive Chemical is a chemical that was introduced along with the Superhero Pack.

Function

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Burning Hands 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Mysterious Chemical (×200)
•    Radioactive Chemical (×200)
•    Synthetic Chemical (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Hand Drill 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Radioactive Chemical (×10)
•    Chemical R (×10)
•    Chemical B (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Haunted Chemical 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Chemical B
•    Chemical G
•    Chemical P
•    Chemical R
•    Chemical Y
•    Mysterious Chemical
•    Radioactive Chemical
•    Synthetic Chemical
•    Unearthly Chemical
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Nuclear Detonator 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Radioactive Chemical (×10)
•    Chemical R (×10)
•    Chemical Y (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Radioactive Synthoid 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Radioactive Chemical (×200)
•    Synthetic Chemical (×20)
•    Chemical R (×200)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Tomb Robber 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Radioactive Chemical (×10)
•    Synthetic Chemical (×10)
•    Unearthly Chemical (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Xenonite Crystal 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Radioactive Chemical (×200)
•    Haunted Chemical (×200)
•    Unearthly Chemical (×200)
in any Chemical Combiner.